A. G. Industries
A. G. Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Aromatherapy Oils

Our range of products include turmeric oil, patchouli oil, rosehip carrier oil, kashmiri lavender essential oil, cultivators of lavender essential oil and vanilla essential oil.

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / Kg

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
MaterialLiquid
Packing Size (ml)500,1000
Packing TypeBottle
Quantity Per Pack100
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Botonical NameCurcuma Longa
Country of OriginIndia
Color and OdorPale yellow to reddish-brown oily liquid with spicy, fresh woods aroma
Specific Gravity0.9160-0.9366
Optical Rotation24 - -27 @ 20 DegreeC
Flash Point60 DegreeC

Turmeric Oil is much popular for its medicinal as well as coloring and flavoring properties. It is extracted from the turmeric plant which is widely cultivated because of its utility as a yellow-orange culinary spice.
Comman Name:Curcuma longa.
Blend With:Elecampane, ginger, labdanum and musk.
Consitituent:Curcumin, zingiberine, ketone, essential oils, phellandrene, limonene, ar-turmerone, a-turmerone, ß-turmerone, 1,8-cineole.
Uses:Turmeric oil again is very much used in the pharmaceutical industry because of its role in relieving all kinds of pain, anxiety and stress; fighting physical and mental depression, etc. It also is a popular insect repellant. The benefits of turmeric on the skin have been well proved.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil
  • Patchouli Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
FormLiquid
GradePharma/ Cosmetic
Purity (%)100% Pure
Quantity Per Pack25 Kg
Shelf Life3 years

We offer pure Patchouli Oil, derived from fresh fragrant patchouli herbs. The oil retains the distinctive odor which is obtained by rubbing patchouli leaves. The color of the oil depends on the distillation machine; light if done on a stainless steel vessel and dark if done on an iron vessel. But the quality of the oil we offer is unchangingly always high.

Common name:
Patchouly and Puchaput. 

Blends with:
Bergamot, cassia, cedarwood, clary sage, myrrh, opopanax, rose, sandalwood, sweet orange. 

Constituents:
a-bulnesene, a-guaiene, a-patchoulene, b-patchoulene, caryophyllene, norpatchoulenol, patchouli alcohol, pogostol, seychellene. 

Uses:Patchouli oil is a very well known antidepressant. Its anti-inflammatory quality makes it an excellent astringent and antiseptic. Anti-emetic, antimicrobial and antiphlogistic, it is antitoxic in nature. It is also antiviral, bactericidal and fungicidal, which makes it a very effective deodorant. A stimulating and tonic agent, it is very much popular as a carminative, digestive, diurectic, nerving, prophylactic and febrifuge. Patchouli oil has also been used as a since time immemorial.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rosehip Carrier Oil

Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAG industries
FormLiquid
Main IngredientAlmond
MaterialRosehip
Pack Type25 Kg
Packaging Size (MilliLitre)Kg
Shelf Life3 years

Rosehip carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of the native rose plant. The oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. It widely used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. Rosehip oil also contains natural , a derivative of Retinol (Vitamin A), which replenishes and helps rebuild skin tissue. The oil has a naturally occuring preservative in the form of anti-oxidant tocopherols (Vitamin E), which helps to maintain shelf-life. 

Common name: Haggebutt, Wild Rose 

Constituents:Oleic- 15.9% Palmitic- 3.5% Linoleic- 44.8% Linolenic- 33.4% 

Blends with:Rosehip carrier oil blends with other oils like jojoba and sweet almond, and will have wonderful effects at 10% of the total concentration. Further, rosehip seed oil makes an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy - blends with essential oils having skin regenerative and soothing properties. 

Uses:Rosehip carrier oil is popular with massage therapist for its skin healing properties. It is also suitable for cosmetics and other beauty products.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Kashmiri Lavender Essential Oil

Kashmiri Lavender Essential Oil
  • Kashmiri Lavender Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAG Industries
Pack Size5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg HDPE Drum
UsageCosmetic,Pharma Aromatherapy

Keeping track with latest market development, we are devoted towards offering Kashmiri Lavender Essential Oil. The given lavender oils are used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations. These lavender oils are finely processed using premium quality natural ingredients keeping in mind the set standard of market. Our lavender oils are provided in bulk quantity within the stipulated time frame.

Features:
  • Best for skin irritation
  • Freshness
  • Hygienically packed
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG141104
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 500 Kg
Send Bulk Enquiry

Cultivators Of Lavender Essential Oil

Cultivators Of Lavender Essential Oil
  • Cultivators Of Lavender Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Botanical NameLavandula officinalis
GradePharma/ Cosmetic
OriginIndia
BrandAg Industries
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
pack Size25 Kg
DistillationSteam Distillation

Lavender oil is a multi-purpose oil enriched with linalool and linalyl acetate. Scientifically known as a Lavandula officinal belongs to family of Lamiaceae. Basically flower is native of western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. The plant is herbaceous & perennial .Color of the flower is blue, yellow or violet. The magical part of the plant is their flowers which attracts others by its fragrance and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Lavender oil used in making perfume, aromatherapy oil, infusion, oil,  body lotion as well as soap with sweetie smell.


Extraction:
Lavender oil is extracted by the process known as steam distillation of fresh and dried flowers. Lavender oil is clear pale yellow in color. 


Chemical composition:

The oil composed with 150 active constituents. Rich in esters and other chief constituents which are linalyl acetate, terpene alcohol, linalool and terpinen-4-ol and camphor, cis-ocimene, 8-cineole,lavandulyl acetate limonene.

Uses:

  1. Lavender oil can be used as insects repellent and irritation due to bite of bug.
  2. It can be used to get relives from pain.
  3. Patient who want to enhance the sleeping can used the oil. 
  4. Lavender oil can be used for the treatment of migraines, emotional stress depression and nervous tension.
  5. Lavender oil reduced the red raised sores on face as well on body which is produced by bacterial infection.
  6. The oil can be used for treatment of acne, wrinkles and dark circle under the eye.
  7. Lavender oil reduced the pain of tense musclesand muscular aches.
  8. Lavender oil help to increases the flow of urine.
  9. Lavender oil is used for the treatment of hair fall.
  10. It has anticancer activity.
  11. Treatment of hypertension can be done by the help of Lavender oil as it reduces the blood pressure.
  12. It is stimulate the production of digestive enzyme and gives relives in diarrhea, vomiting, colic and stomach.
  13. Lavender oil helps to build the immune system of the body.
  14. It is used for cure skin disorder.
  15. Because of its nice and fruity smell the Lavender oil is used soaps and perfumes.

 

Safety and precaution:

Do not use the Lavender oil during pregnancy.

If digested in high quantity than it may cause Vomiting, diarrhea, difficulty in breath, blurred vision, reddishness in eye. In any such case immediately call or visit the doctor.

Why you can Shop Natural Lavender oil with us?

You should buy 100% pure lavender Oil with the growing and reputed brand in India, A.G Industries. We are Manufacturers as well as exporter's of lavender oil. We are ISO, GMP and FDA certified company. So if you are looking for 100% pure and natural lavender oil in India at best price,  Contact us immediately & we would be happy to serve you.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Vanilla Essential Oil

Vanilla Essential Oil
  • Vanilla Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
BrandAG industries
Pack100
TypeLiquid

The Vanilla Essential Oil that we offer is derived from the perennial herbaceous climbing vine that is a native to Central America and Mexico. Famous because of its properties, this oil has a distinctive sensual fragrance.

COMMON NAMES
Vanilla Planifolia.

BLENDS WITH:

Bergamot, grapefruit, lemon, mandarin, orange, sandalwood, tangerine and vetiver.

CONSTITUENTS
Vanillin, eugenol, caproic acid, vanillic acid, p-hydroxy-benzaldehyde.

USES
The vanilla essential oil is very much popular in the perfumery industry for its enthralling fragrance. It is also quite a well known known to man.

Botonical Name:Vanilla planifolia
CAS #:8015-65-4
Country of Origin:Central America and Mexico
Color & Odor:Deep Brown with a rich, sweet, vanilla-like odor
Solubility:Soluble in alchohols, oils and in water
Specific Gravity:0.902-1.002
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:N/A
Flash Point:70 DegreeF
Major Constituents:Vanillin, vanillic acid, p-hydroxy-benzaldehyde.
Extraction Method:Solvent Extraction
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Lavender Essential Fragrances

Lavender Essential Fragrances
  • Lavender Essential Fragrances
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Aromatic DescriptionFresh
BrandAg Industries
Fragrance TypeRose, Sandalwood, Lemon
HerbalYes
OrganicIn Organic
Pack Size5,15,25 Kg
Pack TypeBottle
Packaging TypeBottle

We are manufacturer of Fragrances Lavender Essential.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Valerian Root Oil

Valerian Root Oil
  • Valerian Root Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Color OdorStandard
MaterialLiquid
BrandAG industries
Pack100
FormLiquid

The Valerian Root Oil is highly prized for its healing properties. The major healing elements found in the valerian root are valepotrits, valeranic acid, valeranone and valereal. These are all highly volatile oils that are found only in valerian.

COMMON NAMES
Valirian, Valeriana Officinalis.

BLENDS WITH:
Patchouli, Pine, Lavender, Cedarwood, Mandarin and Rosemary.

CONSTITUENTS
Actinidine, borneol, carotene, calarene, calarenol, bornyl acetate, isoborneol, elemol, jatamols A and B, jatamansic acid, Jatamansone, nardol, nardostachonol, norseychelanone, seychellane, seychellene, spirojatomol, valeranal, valeranone, virolin, angelicin, jatamansin, jatamansinol, oroselol.

USES
The Valerian Root Oil acts as an astringent and emollient. It is a proven digestive, stomachic and laxative. It is highly recommended for flatulence, constipation, jaundice, etc. It is also helpful in combating various skin and hair problems. This oil is widely in demand in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Botanical NameLavandula officinalis
GradePharma/ Cosmetic
OriginIndia
BrandAg Industries
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
pack Size25 Kg
DistillationSteam Distillation

Clear Pale yellow color Liquid Lavender Essential Oil is a multi-purpose oil enriched with linalool and linalyl acetate. Scientifically known as a Lavandula officinal  belongs to family of Lamiaceae. Basically flower is native of  western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. The plant is herbaceous & perennial .Color of the flower is blue, yellow or violet. The magical part of the plant is their flowers which attracts others by its fragrance and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Lavender oil used in making perfume, aromatherapy oil, infusion, oil,  body lotion as well as soap with sweetie smell.


Extraction:
Lavender oil is extracted by the process known as steam distillation of fresh and dried flowers. Lavender oil is clear pale yellow in color. 


Uses:

  1. Lavender oil can be used as insects repellent and irritation due to bite of bug.
  2. It can be used to get relives from pain.
  3. Patient who want to enhance the sleeping can used the oil. 
  4. Lavender oil can be used for the treatment of migraines, emotional stress depression and nervous tension.
  5. Lavender oil reduced the red raised sores on face as well on body which is produced by bacterial infection.
  6. The oil can be used for treatment of acne, wrinkles and dark circle under the eye.
  7. Lavender oil reduced the pain of tense musclesand muscular aches.
  8. Lavender oil help to increases the flow of urine.
  9. Lavender oil is used for the treatment of hair fall.
  10. It has anticancer activity.
  11. Treatment of hypertension can be done by the help of Lavender oil as it reduces the blood pressure.
  12. It is stimulate the production of digestive enzyme and gives relives in diarrhea, vomiting, colic and stomach.
  13. Lavender oil helps to build the immune system of the body.
  14. It is used for cure skin disorder.
  15. Because of its nice and fruity smell the Lavender oil is used soaps and perfumes.

 

Safety and precaution:

Do not use the Lavender oil during pregnancy.

If digested in high quantity than it may cause Vomiting, diarrhea, difficulty in breath, blurred vision, reddishness in eye. In any such case immediately call or visit the doctor.

Do not use excess of pure Lavender oil.

Why you can Shop Natural Lavender oil with us?

You should buy 100% pure lavender Oil with the growing and reputed brand in India, A.G Industries. We are Manufacturers as well as exporter's of lavender oil. We are ISO, GMP and FDA certified company. So if you are looking for 100% pure and natural lavender oil in India at best price,  Contact us immediately & we would be happy to serve you.

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rosewood Oil

Rosewood Oil
  • Rosewood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
ColorStandard
Formliquid
GradeIP/USP/BP
Product Typeliquid
BrandAG industries
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
pack Size25 Kg

Extracted from the Aniba rosaeaodora (also known as Aniba roseaodora var. amazonica) of the Lauraceae family, the Rosewood oil offered by us retains the natural healing qualities of the original plant. Its effectiveness in curing various skin infections is a proof of its purity.

COMMON NAMES
Bios de rose and Brazilian rosewood.

BLENDS WITH:
All citrus and floral oils.

CONSTITUENTS
a-pinene, a-terpineol, benzaldehyde, camphene, geranial, , limonene, linalool, linalool oxides, myrcene, neral, 1,8-cineole.

USES
The Rosewood oil that we offer finds usage in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It is very good for the skin and helps protect the skin from acne, dryness, dullness, excessive oil, etc. It also helps in curing cold, flu and headache, along with being an effective cure against frigidity.

Botonical Name:Aniba rosaeodora
CAS #:8015-77-8
Country of Origin:Brazil
Color & Odor:Colorless to pale yellow @22 DegreeC with Characteristic and sweet odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity:0.972 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:(-4.00) - (+5.00)
Refractive Index:1.434 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:75 DegreeC
Major Constituents:a-pinene, camphene, geranial, neral, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, benzaldehyde, linalool oxide and a-terpineol.
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Nagarmotha Essential Oil

Nagarmotha Essential Oil
  • Nagarmotha Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,000 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAg Industries
ColorStandard
Pack Size5,15,25 Kg
Pack TypeBottle

Nagarmotha essential oil is a small grass producing delicate and aromatic flowers. The flowers of this grass are used to extract the oil for commercial purposes.
Common name:Cypriol Oil
Blends with:Bergamot, Clary Sage, Labdanum and Patchouli. 
Constituents:Cyperene 
Uses:Cypriol Essential Oil is often used in compounding perfumes, in the manufacturing of soaps, medicine and incense sticks. It is also used as an insect repellent.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Pennyroyal Essential Oil

Pennyroyal Essential Oil
  • Pennyroyal Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
BrandAG Industries
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
HerbalYes
MaterialLiquid
OrganicOrganic
Pack Size25 Kg
Packaging Size (MilliLitre)5, 15,25 kg
Shelf Life3 years

Pennyroyal Essential Oil is a grass-like creeper herb bearing the scientific name Mentha Pulegium.


Extraction:
It is obtained by process of steam distillation of mint leaves.

Components:
It consists of isomenthone, neomenthone and menthone etc

Blending:
It blends well with citronella oil, lavender oil, Rosemary, herbal and sage oil.

Uses:
  • It is used as a frangrance for its powerful aroma.
  • It is used as blood purifier
  • It eases the tension.
  • It eases the menstural cycle.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Niaouli Essential Oil

Niaouli Essential Oil
  • Niaouli Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
BrandAG Industries
CertificationISO/GMP
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
HerbalYes
MaterialLiquid
OrganicIn Organic
Pack Type25 Kg
Packaging Size (MilliLitre)5, 15,25 kg

Description:Niaouli essential oil is extracted from Melaleuca viridiflora (also known as Melaleuca quinquenervia) of Myrtaceae family. It has slightly sweet, fresh smell with color varying from colorless to pale yellow & greenish. The oil is extracted through steam distillation process from young leaves & twigs. 
Common name:Niaouli 
Blends with:Coriander, juniper, fennel, lavender, pine, lime, peppermint. 
Constituents:
1,8-cineole, limonene, y-terpineol, a-phellandrene, linalool, a and b pinene, piperitone. 
Uses:Niaouli oil helps in increasing concentration and clearing the head, while lifting spirits. As it has wonderfully antiseptic properties, it is most useful for fighting infections like colds, flu, fevers, chest infections, tuberculosis, bronchitis, pneumonia, asthma, whooping cough, sinusitis, catarrh, sore throats and laryngitis. It is also useful against enteritis, intestinal parasites, dysentery, cystitis & urinary infection and provides relief from pains of rheumatism and neuralgia. As a disinfectant, niaouli oil is valuable for washing wounds to clearing up ulcers, blemishes, acne, boils, cuts, burns, insect bites and acting as decongestant on oily skin.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil
  • Rosemary Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
Country Of Originindia
MaterialLiquid
OrganicIn Organic
Purity (%)100
Storage Temp (Degree Celsius)20

Our range of Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted from the evergreen rosemary shrub. Known for its fragrant aroma, the concoction is nature's herbal remedy for sharpening the mental faculties and improving mental awareness.

COMMON NAMES
Rose Geranium, Pelargonium Graveolens, Rosemary, Alecrim, Mi Tieh Hsiang, Rosemarin, Romero, Romarin.

BLENDS WITH:
Cedarwood, citronella, geranium, lavender, lemongrass and peppermint.

CONSTITUENTS
a-pinene, borneol, b-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphor, camphene, 1,8-cineole, limonene, Terpene, Alcohol, Ketones, Linanool

USES
Rosemary oil is famous for acting as a brain stimulant. It increases brain power and is wonderful on the central nervous system. It has been acknowledged to sharpen memory and clear the mind as well as increase mental awareness.

Botonical Name:Rosemarinus officianlis
CAS #:8000-25-7
Country of Origin:Spain
Color & Odor:Colorless or pale yellow liquid @22 DegreeC with Refreshing, Woody, Herbal odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:2992
Specific Gravity:Offers Rosemary Essential oils. Followings are the details :
:0.9140 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:-1.13
Refractive Index:1.4679 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:104F
Major Constituents:Borneol, Camphene, Camphor, Terpene Alcohol, Ketones, Cineole, Limonene and Linanool
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Palmarosa Essential Oil

Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,700 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAg Industries
Pack Size5,15,25 Kg
Pack TypeBottle
UsageIndustrial

Palmarosa Essential Oil is also known by the name of Cymbopogon martinii and is a species of grass from lemon grass genus. Best known by the common names palmarosa, Indian geranium and rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot part of the plant contains active compound that is valued for its scent as well as for number of traditional medicinal & household applications. The oil is also well recognized as a effective insect repellent.

COMMON NAMES
Cymbopogon martini.

BLENDS WITH:
Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang..

CONSTITUENTS
myrcene, , linalool, geranyl acetate, limonene, dipentene.

USES
The oil is used in soaps and perfumes. Further, it is also applied to stored grain & beans as it is antihelmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent properties. Further, the presence of active compound also makes it highly valued for its scent & number of traditional medicinal/household applications.

Botonical Name:Cymbopogon martini
CAS #:8014-19-5
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:Pale yellow liquid @22 DegreeC with Sweet geranium like odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:2831
Specific Gravity:0.894 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:2.45
Refractive Index:1.477 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:194 DegreeF
Major Constituents :
Extraction Method :Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spikenard Oil

Spikenard Oil
  • Spikenard Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,000 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandAG industries
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
HerbalYes
Optical Rotation-12.0 - -8.0 @ 20 DegreeC
Pack Type25 Kg
Shelf Life3 years
Specific Gravity0.9300 - 0.9587 @ 25 C
Botonical NameNardostachys jatamansi

The Spikenard oil offered by us is extracted from Nardostachys jatamansi of the Valerianaceae family and is popularly known as the "false" Indian valerian root. Its strong medicinal properties make it a necessary ingredient in many types of medicine.

Common name:
Nardostachys Jatamansi

Blends with:
Clary sage, lavender, lemon, neroli, patchouli and vetiver.

Constituents:
bornyl acetate, valeranone, jonon, tetramenthyloxatricylodecanol, menthylthymyl-ether and 1,8-cineol.

Uses:
Spikenard oil is widely used in the field of medicine. It is an effective cure against the ills of migraine, weak nervous system, tension, stress, indigestion and insomnia.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Cajeput Oil

Cajeput Oil
  • Cajeput Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
MaterialLiquid
Pack Size5,15,25 kg
Pack TypeBottle

Cajeput Oil is sourced from the Cajeput tree, which is a common name used for certain members of the genus Melaleuca. These trees are evergreens with pointed leaves having white, red or green flowers. The trees are widely known for their essential oils that have many aromatherapeutic and herbal uses.

COMMON NAMES
Melaleuca, white wood

BLENDS WITH:
It can mix well with various essential oils such as bergamot, cloves, geranium, lavender, and thyme.

CONSTITUENTS
It contains a-pinene, b-pinene, myrcene, a-terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linalool, terpinen-4-ol and a-terpineol.

USES
The essential oil of the Cajeput is widely used in many aromatherapeutic and herbal preparations. This oil contains highest anti-infectious properties and is popular amongst health professionals around the world.

Botonical Name:Melaleuca cajeputi
CAS #:8008-98-8 / 470-82-6
Country of Origin:Indonesia
Color & Odor:Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. with Camphorous with a slight fruity odor.
Solubility:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity:0.900 - 0.921 @ 20 DegreeC
Optical Rotation:-4.0 - +1.0 @ 20 DegreeC
Refractive Index:1.463 - 1.472 @ 20 DegreeC
Flash Point:48 DegreeC Tag Closed Cup
Extraction Method:Steam distillation of leaves and twigs.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil
  • Tagetes Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAg industries
ColorStandard
Pack100
FormLiquid
Packing Typebottel

Tagetes Essential Oil offered by us is extracted from Tagetes minuta of the Compositae family and is also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette. It is very much in demand because of its medicinal properties.

COMMON NAMES
Tagetes minuta.

BLENDS WITH:
clary sage, jasmine, lavender, lemon, myrrh, and tangerine.

CONSTITUENTS
tagetone, limonene, valeric acid and ocimene.

USES
Tagetes oil is invaluable for keeping insects away, and is a good antidote against parasitic and fungal infestation. It is also used to cure chest infections, cough, bronchitis, congestion, etc. Moreover, it is remarkable for its quick healing of wounds and cuts and other skin infections.

Botonical Name:Tagetes Grandulifera
CAS #:8016-84-0
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:Golden color with Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity aroma
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity:0.857 -0.895 @ 20 DegreeC
Optical Rotation:(+2.00) - (+9.00) @ 20 DegreeC
Refractive Index:1.480 - 1.507 @ 20 DegreeC
Flash Point:135 Degree F
Major Constituents:Tagetone,limonone , ocimene
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Jasmine Essential Oil

Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAg Industries
Flash Point80 DegreeC
MaterialLiquid
Pack Size5,15,25 Kg
Pack TypeBottle
Specific Gravity0.920-0.975
Botonical NameJasminum Grandiflorum

Jasmine Essential Oil is extracted from Jasminum Gradiflora (synonym officinale) of the Oleaceae family. Extracted from the flower part of the plant through steam distillation process, Jasmine oil helps in toning up of body as well as proving helpful for dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin. It unique properties also help in reducing skin stretch marks and scarring especially for pregnant ladies. 
Common name:
Jasmin, jasmine, jessamine. 
Blends with:Bergamot, Sandalwood, Rose and all Citrus oils. 
Constituents:Benzyl acetate, linalool, indole, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, methyl, anthranilate. It also has trace amounts of farnesol, p. cresol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, nerol, eugenol, ceosol, benzaldehyde, benzoic acid, y-terpineol, isohytol, nerolidol, phytol. 
Uses:Jasmine oil helps in toning up of the body as well as takes care of the dry, greasy, irritated & sensitive skin. It also helps in increasing skin elasticity and is often used to assist with stretch marks and reduce scarring.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Looking for “Aromatherapy Oils”?


Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
A-185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS