A. G. Industries
A. G. Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Massage oil

Our massage oil is blend of essential oils and it helps in relaxing and nourishing skin.

Thyme Oil Pharma Grade

Thyme Oil Pharma Grade
  • Thyme Oil Pharma Grade
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Country Of OriginIndia
ExtractionSteam Distillation
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum

Test

Standards

Results

Botanical name

Thymus valgaris

Complies

Appearance

Clear yellow or very dark brown or colorlessReddish Liquid.

Complies

Odour

Characteristic aromatic spicy odor and reminiscent of thymol.

Complies

Refrective index at 20 DegreeC

1.485 - 1.525

1.498

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.890 - 0.935

0.918

Optical rotation

-6.00 to +5.0 Degree

-1.13 Degree

Solubility

Miscible with ethanol and with light petroleum

Complies

GLC

Thymol content30% - 55%

42.05%

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 350 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Health BenefitsSkin Care
Packaging Size Available5 litre, 25 Kg
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle, HDPE Drum
SpecialityAntioxidant, Rich In Vitamin

Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types. 

COMMON NAMES
Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah

CONSTITUENTS
Linoleic - 63.93% Linolenic - 0.77% Oleic - 23.65% Palmitic - 8.09% Stearic - 3.56%

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, etc. 

USES
Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.

Botonical Name:Vitus Vinifera
CAS #:8024-22-4
Country of Origin:Chile
Color & Odor:Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity:0.917 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:1.470 – 1.474 @ 25°C
Flash Point:>100 °C
Extraction Method:Cold-pressed of the seeds
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG021201
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 5000 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: As per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg HDPE Drum
Send Bulk Enquiry

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Purity (%)100 % Pure
Shelf Life36 months
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
pack Size25 Kg

Jojoba Oil

Product Specification

Botanical Name- SimmondsiaChinensis

Plant part- Seed

Extraction- cold Pressed

Origin- India

 

Description -

Natural Jojoba oil is an evergreen woody shrub, commonly grown in desert areas such as Mexico and California. The best use of the product is for massage, soaps, and skin & hair care remedies. It is an odorless, golden colour liquid wax. Jojoba oil has many unique properties like anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-nausea etc.

 Jojoba oil is derived from the seed of SimmondsiaChinensis. Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, similar to the sebum containing Vitamin E.

Extraction-

Jojoba oil is extracted by the cold pressed method.

 

Composition-

Jojoba contains a high proportion of mono saturated fatty acids, fatty acids such as erucic acid, oleic acid, and 11-eicosenoic acid.

 

Blending-

Jojoba oil is well blended with many other carrier oils such as sunflower oils, coconut oil.

 

Uses-

-    Jojoba oil promote glowing skin complexion

-    Because of its emollient property Jojoba oil is used in aromatherapy

-    The presence of esters in Jojoba oil makes the oil best for the face, body, and scalp.

-    Jojoba oil is used to heal skin cuts, pimples and warts.

-    Jojoba oil makes skin softer and growling.

-    Jojoba oil is used in hair care product as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair.

-    It is used to remove makeup cleanser.

-    Jojoba oil is used in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams.

-    Jojoba oil is used to control mildew as it is fungicidal.

 

Safety and Precaution-

-    As Jojoba oil is non-digestible as it can cause steatorrhea.

-    For physical use only.

-    Do not use jojoba oil while pregnant or breastfeeding women.

 

Where to Shop Pure Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. We are Biggest Wholesale for jojoba Golden oil India. Jojoba Golden Oil is very useful for Skin and Hair Growth etc. We are a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba.

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
MaterialLiquid
Purity (%)100
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle

This oil is extracted by using cold pressed extraction method. Superior quality seeds are being cold pressed for extracting this refined oil under hygienic conditions.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
FormLiquid
MaterialJojoba
Purity (%)100 % Pure
Shelf Life36 months
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Jojoba Oil

Product Specification

Botanical Name- SimmondsiaChinensis

Plant part- Seed

Extraction- cold Pressed

Origin- India

 

Description -

Natural Jojoba oil is an evergreen woody shrub, commonly grown in desert areas such as Mexico and California. The best use of the product is for massage, soaps, and skin & hair care remedies. It is an odorless, golden colour liquid wax. Jojoba oil has many unique properties like anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-nausea etc.

 Jojoba oil is derived from the seed of SimmondsiaChinensis. Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, similar to the sebum containing Vitamin E.

Extraction-

Jojoba oil is extracted by the cold pressed method.

 

Composition-

Jojoba contains a high proportion of mono saturated fatty acids, fatty acids such as erucic acid, oleic acid, and 11-eicosenoic acid.

 

Blending-

Jojoba oil is well blended with many other carrier oils such as sunflower oils, coconut oil.

 

Uses-

-    Jojoba oil promote glowing skin complexion

-    Because of its emollient property Jojoba oil is used in aromatherapy

-    The presence of esters in Jojoba oil makes the oil best for the face, body, and scalp.

-    Jojoba oil is used to heal skin cuts, pimples and warts.

-    Jojoba oil makes skin softer and growling.

-    Jojoba oil is used in hair care product as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair.

-    It is used to remove makeup cleanser.

-    Jojoba oil is used in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams.

-    Jojoba oil is used to control mildew as it is fungicidal.

 

Safety and Precaution-

-    As Jojoba oil is non-digestible as it can cause steatorrhea.

-    For physical use only.

-    Do not use jojoba oil while pregnant or breastfeeding women.

 

Where to Shop Pure Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. We are Biggest Wholesale for jojoba Golden oil India. Jojoba Golden Oil is very useful for Skin and Hair Growth etc. We are a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba.

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Thyme Oil Pure and Natural Certified

Thyme Oil Pure and Natural Certified
  • Thyme Oil Pure and Natural Certified
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Colorclear yellow to Dark yellow
Country Of OriginIndia
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
MaterialThyme
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Backed by our rich industrial experience in this domain, we are committed towards offering a wide gamut of Thyme Oil Pure And Natural Certified. Our offered thyme oils are processed by utilizing natural ingredients in appropriate ratio by advance methodology. The provided thyme oils are widely used for medicinal purpose. These thyme oils are obtainable in various packaging in different quantity.

Features:

  • Optimum quality
  • Excellent packaging
  • Freshness
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil
  • Thyme Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Colorclear yellow to Dark yellow
Country Of OriginIndia
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
MaterialThyme
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Test

Standards

Results

Botanical name

Thymus valgaris

Complies

Appearance

Clear yellow or very dark brown or colorlessReddish Liquid.

Complies

Odour

Characteristic aromatic spicy odor and reminiscent of thymol.

Complies

Refrective index at 20 DegreeC

1.485 - 1.525

1.498

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.890 - 0.935

0.918

Optical rotation

-6.00 to +5.0 Degree

-1.13 Degree

Solubility

Miscible with ethanol and with light petroleum

Complies

GLC

Thymol content30% - 55%

42.05%

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Colorless Jojoba Oil

Colorless Jojoba Oil
  • Colorless Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
FormLiquid
MaterialLiquid
Purity (%)100
BrandAG industries
Pack100

This oil is extracted by using cold pressed extraction method. Superior quality seeds are being cold pressed for extracting this refined oil under hygienic conditions.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Thyme Oil 44% pure

Thyme Oil 44% pure
  • Thyme Oil 44% pure
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
MaterialLiquid
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial

Thyme essential oil is extracted, by steam distillation, from the fresh or dried leaves and flowering tops of the plant.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Looking for “Massage oil”?


Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
A-185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS