A. G. Industries
A. G. Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Pine oil and its derivatives



Pine Essential Oil

Pine Essential Oil
  • Pine Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / Kilogram(s)

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
ColorStandard
MaterialLiquid
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial

Pine Essential Oil is extracted from Pine tree. These trees can grow up to 40 meters and are reddish-brown with needle-like gray-green coloured leaves. The leaves grow in pairs, along with orange-yellow colour flowers and pointed brown cones.

COMMON NAMES
Pine

BLENDS WITH:
Citronella, Clary sage, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Juniper, Lavender, Myrrh, Rosemary, Spikenard and Tea tree

CONSTITUENTS
Monoterpene hydrocarbons: Pinenes, Carene, Dipentene, Limonene, Terpinenes, Myrcene, Ocimene, Camphene, Sabinene; Also Bornyl Acetate, Cineol, Chamazulene, Citral.

USES
These are used to treat a number of health problems including Influenza, Respiratory problems, Rheumatism, Arthritis, Fatigue, Poor circulation Bladder and kidney issues, Gout, Muscle pains and aches, Mental and nervous exhaustion and more. Apart, these are playing a an active role in Cosmetic industry by adding sweet aroma to the products.

Botonical Name:Pinus sylvestris
CAS #:8002-09-3
Country of Origin:Hungary
Color & Odor:Colourless to pale yellow
Solubility:Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity:@ 20 DegreeC: 0.860 - 0.890
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:N/A
Flash Point:36 Degree F
Major Constituents:Monoterpene hydrocarbons: Pinenes, Carene, Dipentene, Limonene, Terpinenes, Myrcene, Ocimene, Camphene, Sabinene; Also Bornyl Acetate, Cineol, Chamazulene, Citral.
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Turpentine Oil

Turpentine Oil
  • Turpentine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 130 / Litre

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandA G Industries
ColorWhite
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging Size (litres)25 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
AppearanceOliy Liquid

Test

Standards

Results

Botanical name

Oleumterebinthinae

Complies

Appearance

colorless to pale yellow clear liquid

Complies

Odour

Pleasant and characteristic.

Complies

Refrective index at 20 DegreeC

1.467 to 1.477

1.471

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.855 to 0.868

0.859

Residue on evaporation

Not more than 1.0%

0.75%

Optical rotation

+8.0 to +20.0

+9.44 Degree

Solubility

Soluble, at 20 Degree, in 7 volumes of ethanol (90%) and in 3 volumes of ethanol (96%),

Complies

GLC (Purity)

Min 70.0%

76.28%

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Fir Needle Oil

Fir Needle Oil
  • Fir Needle Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
ApplicationIndustrial
BrandAG Industries
ColorStandard
CustomizedCustomized
HerbalYes
MaterialLiquid
OrganicIn Organic
Pack Type100
Packaging Size (MilliLitre)500ml

Botonical Name

Abies balsamea

CAS #

8021-28-1

Country of Origin

Canada

Color & Odor

Dark brown viscous liquid with Characteristic of strong aroma

Solubility

Soluble in ethyl alcohol. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

0.87200 - 0.87800 @ 25.00 DegreeC

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.47300 - 1.47600 @ 20.00 DegreeC

Flash Point

43 DegreeC

Extraction Method

Solvent extraction of the needles and twigs

DESCRIPTION

 

Balsam Fir is a North American fir, which is native to most of eastern and central Canada. The needles of the fir are about 3/4 to 1-1/4 inches long with two white stripes running down the underside of each needle.

COMMON NAMES

 

Peppery Orchid Tree

BLENDS WITH:

 

Fir Needle, Spruce, Pine Scotch and Pine Needle

CONSTITUENTS

 

halogenated ethyl-3;3-dimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-propanoates (such as ethyl-a-halo-3, 3-dimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]and heptane-2-propanoate

USES

 

It has masculine, outdoorsy attributes and is used in men's fragrances, bath preparations, air fresheners, soaps and shaving creams. It is also ideal to be used in formulations for insect sprays.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Alpha-Pinene 99%

Alpha-Pinene 99%
  • Alpha-Pinene 99%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 300 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Grade StandardCosmetic and pharma
Packaging Size25 Kg HDPE DRum
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Commerical, Laboratory

Alpha-Pinene 99% offered comes with CAS number of 80-56-8 2437-95-8 and finds use as flavour and fragrance agent. Having appearance of colorless to pale yellow clear liquid, it comes with high odour strength and have fresh camphor sweet pine earthy woody smell. As an alpha-pinene, it is used as intermediate for making resins, camphor, perfumes, insecticides. Some of its other properties include:

 

  • Also used as cleaner, solvent and disinfectant
  • Obtained by fractionation of gum turpentine oil it is used as starting material for synthesis of camphor, terpene resin, synthetic perfumes, medicines
  • Also used in flavours and fragrances
  • Used as raw material in optical active pharmaceutical intermediate
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG151103
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: As per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/25 Kg/180 kg HDPE Drum
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Looking for “Pine oil and its derivatives”?


Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
A-185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS