View Mobile No.

our range

Cold Pressed Oils

Cold-pressed oils are good for health & they also taste better. These oils have more concentration of the antioxidants as compared to refined oils. They have a high nutrition value & have more health benefits.

  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
  • Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil
Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil

Cold Processed Carrot Seed Oil

Rs 3,200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiquid
Expected DeliveryPrompt
Extraction TechniqueSteam Distillation
Shelf Life3 Years
Purity (%)100% Pure
BrandA G Industries

Carrot seed essential oil is extracted from dried seeds by the process known as steam distillation of carrot plant.

Properties

Carrot seed oil has a sweet, dry and earthy aroma.

Chemical Composition

The main chemical constituents of carrot seed oil include a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, Camphene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetate and carotol.

Uses

  • Carrot seed oil has a detoxifying property which helps in the treatment of digestive system.
  • Carrot seed helps to cure muscles and joints pain and strengthens the mucus.
  • Carrot seed oil helps to fights any skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, boils and carbuncles.
  • Carrot seed oil can be used in vapor therapy for relieving stress
  • Carrot seed oil is used as blended massage oil or diluted in the bath.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • 100% Pure & Natural Moringa Seed Oil
  • 100% Pure & Natural Moringa Seed Oil
  • 100% Pure & Natural Moringa Seed Oil
  • 100% Pure & Natural Moringa Seed Oil
100% Pure & Natural Moringa Seed Oil

100% Pure & Natural Moringa Seed Oil

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
MaterialMoringa seed
BrandAG Industries
AppearanceOliy Liquid
Colourpale yellow to Brownish

Organoleptic Properties

Appearance

Oily liquid

 

Colour

Pale Yellow to brownish

 

Odor

Mild characteristic odor

 

Botanical Source

Ricinuscommunis.

 

Physico-Chemical Properties

 

Standard

Results

Refractive Index

1.4577 to 1.4705

1.467

Specific gravity

0.900 to 0.921

0.916

Acid Value

Max 5.0

1.45

Iodine Value

80 - 106

88

Peroxide Value

Max 10.0

6.15

Water

Max 0.1%

Complies

Saponification value

180 to 200

187

Unsaponifiable Matter

Max 1.50%

1.0%

Heavy metals -Pb (mg/kg)

Max 5.0

Complies

Arsenic (mg/kg)

Max 0.2

Complies

Lead (mg/kg)

Max 0.5

Complies

Cadmium (mg/kg)

Max 0.2

Complies

Pesticides Residues (ppm)

Max 0.01

Complies

Solubility

Very slightly soluble in Alcohol and completely miscible With light petroleum.

Complies

Storage

In well fitted container, in cool and dark place.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Cacay Oil
  • Cacay Oil
Cacay Oil

Cacay Oil

Rs 2,200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Packaging Size Available5 litre
Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Drum
BrandAG Industries
Shelf Life5 Years
Purity (%)100% natural
HerbalYes
Raw MaterialSeed

Cacay oil

Cacay tree is harvested in Colombia for its nut and wood. It is known for its oil obtained from its nut. It is well known for its anti ageing effect and is much more beneficial than argan and rosehip oil as it contains higher percentage of vitamin A, vitamin E and Vitamin F.

Extraction:

Cacay oil is obtained by cold pressing of its nut.

Properties:

It is light dry oil and is not greasy or sticky on skin. It has light and nutty scent and has long shelf life.

Uses:

It improves the skin tone and reduces the effect of sun damage.

Owing to presence of high content of vitamin A it reduces the fine lines and wrinkles and it makes skin smooth and firm,

It is very hydrating and it penetrates skin and acts as moisturizer and due to its hydrating properties skin regains youthful glow.

Due to presence of high percentage of vitamin A (retinol) it removes the scars, reduces acne and black heads and white heads.

It is ideal for skin regeneration.

It is very good for hair as it reduces the split ends and dandruff and also improves hair quality by making hair voluminous and shiny and strong roots.

It also regenerates the collagen.

 

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
MaterialMoringa seed
BrandAG Industries
AppearanceOliy Liquid
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Organoleptic Properties

Appearance

Oily liquid

 

Colour

Pale Yellow to brownish

 

Odor

Mild characteristic odor

 

Botanical Source

Ricinus communis.

 

Physico-Chemical Properties 

 

Standard

Results

Refractive Index

1.4577 to 1.4705

1.467

Specific gravity

0.900 to 0.921

0.916

Acid Value

Max 5.0

1.45

Iodine Value

80 - 106

88

Peroxide Value

Max 10.0

6.15

Water

Max 0.1%

Complies

Saponification value

180 to 200

187

Unsaponifiable Matter

Max 1.50%

1.0%

Heavy metals -Pb (mg/kg)

Max 5.0

Complies

Arsenic (mg/kg)

Max 0.2

Complies

Lead (mg/kg)

Max 0.5

Complies

Cadmium (mg/kg) 

Max 0.2

Complies

Pesticides Residues (ppm)

Max 0.01

Complies

Solubility

Very slightly soluble in Alcohol and completely miscible With light petroleum.

Complies

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Rs 500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Pack Size25
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
BrandAg Industries
UsagePharma,Cosmetic
AppearanceOliy Liquid
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Pumpkin is a round smooth with slightly ribbed skin, the thick shell contains the seeds & pulp and are widely grown for commercial use. The In pumpkin orange pigments are found in huge amount. Pepita is the culinary term used for pumpkin seeds, which are covered by white husk, seeds are flat & asymmetrical oval & light green in color. It has mineral Zinc. Pumpkin seed oil is also called as green gold.

Botanical name: cucurbita pepo

Extraction

Pumpkin seed oil is obtained by method of cold pressing of roasted,hulled pumpkin seeds or pepitas.

Properties

It is light to very dark green to dark red in color. Pumpkin seed oil appears green in color to dark red in color. It appears green in thin layer & red in thick.

Components

It contains omega-3 fatty acids vitamin A, C zinc & other minerals & vitamins.

Blending

Pumpkin seed oil is known to blend well with other oils.

Uses

  • It has many culinary uses.
  • It serves as a salad dressing.
  • It is used for desserts
  • It is used in combination with other herbs to treat symptoms of BPH.
  • Chemicals in pumpkin seed can cause increase in urination, which relieves bladder discomfort.
  • It promotes energy levels, brain function & overall health & vitality.
  • It can lower both cholesterol & blood pressure.

Safety and Precautions

  1. Oil should be stored in cool & dry place, away from light.
  2. It is recommended to refrigerate oil to increase its shelf life.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • 100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil
  • 100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil
  • 100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil
100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil

100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil

Rs 325  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare
Packaging Size Available25 Ltr, 5 litre, 15litre
Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Drum
Uses/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandAG Industries
ColorPale Yellow Colour liquid
GradeAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics
Wheatgerm is golden brown & flakey. Embryo of wheat is known as germ; it is removed during the wheat process. It has a strong scent. It is best for skin & hair. It is a source of vitamin B6 & folic acid, magnesium, potassium & phosphorus.
Extraction: 
  • It is obtained by the cold-press method.
 Composition: 
  • It has a 3% weight of wheat grain & it contains 25% vitamins, minerals & linoleic acid. 

Blending:
  • It blends well with essential oils & also carrier oil like soyabean oil.
 Uses:
  • It is used in the food industry.
  • It can repair the damage caused by sunburn, ulcers & burns.
  • It reduces wrinkles & stretch marks.
  • It improves the function of the heart.
  • It is best for massage.

Safety precaution:
  • People who have allergies with wheat should avoid it.
  • Should not be heated or used for cooking

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Raw MaterialCalendula flowers
Botanical NameCalendula Officinalis
Packaging Size5 Kg , 10Kg, 25 Kg and 180Kg
Usage/ApplicationAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics / Food
Nutritional BenefitsSkin-care / Beauty / Hair Care / Cosmetics / Medicinal
BrandAG Industries
TypeMono Saturated
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
CertificationOne Cert, ISO, USDA Organic and Halal
HerbalYes
ColorStandard
Calendula Essential Oil is a soothing therapeutic oil distilled from pot marigold. Its uses are varied from soothing minor.



Extraction : Calendula oil extracted from fresh calendula flowers by the method of Cold Press. 

Blending : 
It blends well with cypress, lavender, lemon, frankincense, sea buckthorn & saw palmetto. 

Uses
  • It is mainly used for skincare and it is a great moisturizer for dry skin.
  • It is used to get relief in abdominal cramps & constipation.
  • It is good massage oil and especially for babies.
  • It also helps to treat spider veins, leg ulcers, etc.
  • It helps in healing of wounds & minor cuts and great for treating athlete's foot, ringworm, etc.


Safety & Precautions : 
Pregnant women & breastfeeding women should avoid this Oil.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Rs 950  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

ColorGreen
FormLiquid
Purity (%)100 % Pure
Shelf Life36 months
MaterialJojoba
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ Pharma

Jojoba Oil

Product Specification

  1. Botanical Name - SimmondsiaChinensis
  2. Plant part - Seed
  3. Extraction - cold Pressed
  4. Origin - India

 

Description -

Natural Jojoba oil is an evergreen woody shrub, commonly grown in desert areas such as Mexico and California. The best use of the product is for massage, soaps, and skin & hair care remedies. It is an odorless, golden colour liquid wax. Jojoba oil has many unique properties like anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-nausea etc.

Jojoba oil is derived from the seed of SimmondsiaChinensis. Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, similar to the sebum containing Vitamin E.

Extraction -

Jojoba oil is extracted by the cold pressed method.

 

Composition -

Jojoba contains a high proportion of mono saturated fatty acids, fatty acids such as erucic acid, oleic acid, and 11-eicosenoic acid.

 

Blending -

Jojoba oil is well blended with many other carrier oils such as sunflower oils, coconut oil.

 

Uses -

- Jojoba oil promote glowing skin complexion

- Because of its emollient property Jojoba oil is used in aromatherapy

- The presence of esters in Jojoba oil makes the oil best for the face, body, and scalp.

- Jojoba oil is used to heal skin cuts, pimples and warts.

- Jojoba oil makes skin softer and growling.

- Jojoba oil is used in hair care product as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair.

- It is used to remove makeup cleanser.

- Jojoba oil is used in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams.

- Jojoba oil is used to control mildew as it is fungicidal.

 

Safety and Precaution -

- As Jojoba oil is non-digestible as it can cause steatorrhea.

- For physical use only.

- Do not use jojoba oil while pregnant or breastfeeding women.

 

Where to Shop Pure Jojoba Oil ?

Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. We are Biggest Wholesale for jojoba Golden oil India. Jojoba Golden Oil is very useful for Skin and Hair Growth etc. We are a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES