View Mobile No.

our range

Fruit Oil

Fruits oils are very beneficial for hairs as these nourish the hairs. They have a fruity fragrance & are colorful. Our products are chemical-free & natural. We are the leading manufacturers of fruit oils.

Mandarin Oil

Mandarin Oil

Rs 1,450  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Pack Type25 Kg
Packaging Size (MilliLitre)Kg
HerbalYes
CustomizedCustomized
GradePharma/ cosmetic
Quantity Per Pack25 Kg

Botonical Name

Citrus reticulata

CAS #

8008-31-9

Country of Origin

Italy

Color & Odor

Yellow To Dark Orange Liquid @22C with Fresh Orange Mandarin odor

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

F.E.M.A. #

2657

Specific Gravity

0.8484 @ 72 DegreeF

Optical Rotation

69.55

Refractive Index

1.4747 @ 72 DegreeF

Flash Point

120F

Major Constituents

limonene, metyl methylanthraniate and smaller amounts of citral and

citronellal.

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

DESCRIPTION

Mandarin Oil comes from mandarin trees that are members of orange family. The oil is steam distilled from the fruit part of the tree and blends well with other citrus and floral oils. Having good medicinal properties, it us useful for treating insomnia, acne, dull skin, spots, oily skin, scars, stress & wrinkles.

COMMON NAMES

European mandarin, naartjie, tangerine, true mandarin.

BLENDS WITH

Citrus and floral oils, Bergamot, Lavender and Grapefruit.

CONSTITUENTS

Limonene, methyl methylanthranilate, citral, citronellal.
USES

It has good medicinal properties and is helpful for treating acne, insomnia, dull skin, oily skin, spots, scars, stress and wrinkles.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil

Rs 1,700  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packing Size100
Color OdorStandard
Packing TypeBottle
Raw MaterialLiquid
GradeA
Botonical NameCitrus Paradisi
CAS8016-20-4
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Flash Point121F
Grapefruit Oilis extracted from grapefruit. The grapefruit tree is originated in Asia but now also grown and harvested in the United States, France, Brazil and Israel. It is a large, shiny gloss-leaved tree that can grow about 10 meters (30 feet) high, with white flowers and large leaves.

COMMON NAMES
Grapefruit

BLENDS WITH
It can blend well with other members of the citrus family, Rosemary, Cypress, Lavender, Geranium, Cardamom and usually most of spice oils.

CONSTITUENTS
The main chemical components of grapefruit oil are a-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, , linalool, citronellal, decyl acetate, neryl acetate and terpinen-4-ol

USES
The grapefruit essential oil is widely demanded by aromatherapists and used as a spiritual up-lifter. It also helps to ease muscle fatigue and stiffness.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Rs 3,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Materialcarrot seed
Extraction TechniqueSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Purity (%)100% Pure
Packing Type25 Kg HDPE Drum
Shelf Life3 years
We are manufacturer of Carrot seed oil is the essential oil extract of the seed from the carrot plant Daucus carota.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carrot Seed Oil Pure and Natural Certified

Carrot Seed Oil Pure and Natural Certified

Rs 4,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Extraction TechniqueSteam Distillation
Purity (%)100% Pure
Packing Type25 Kg HDPE Drum
Shelf Life3 Years
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Carrot seed essential oil is extracted from dried seeds by the process known as steam distillation of carrot plant.

Properties

Carrot seed oil has a sweet, dry and earthy aroma.

Chemical Composition

The main chemical constituents of carrot seed oil include a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, Camphene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetate and carotol.

 

Uses

  • Carrot seed oil has a detoxifying property which helps in the treatment of digestive system.
  • Carrot seed helps to cure muscles and joints pain and strengthens the mucus.
  • Carrot seed oil helps to fights any skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, boils and carbuncles.
  • Carrot seed oil can be used in vapor therapy for relieving stress
  • Carrot seed oil is used as blended massage oil or diluted in the bath.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Rs 500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Pack Size25 Kg
BrandAg Industries
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
UsagePharma,Cosmetic
AppearanceOliy Liquid
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
We are the leading organization highly engaged in offering exclusive array of Pumpkin Seed Oil. The given pumpkin seed oils are a powerful antioxidant, also known as vitamin E. These pumpkin seed oils are well processed by our team of talented workforce utilizing finest grade of natural ingredients in accordance with the set market standards. We are offering these pumpkin seed oils in various sizes of bottles or cans in order to meet the preferences of our customers.

Features:

  • No side effects
  • Safe to consume
  • Purity

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES