View Mobile No.

our range

Natural Essential Oil

We are the leading manufacturer & suppliers of the naturalessential oils. These oils are made with the main constituent of the vegetable oils. We don’t mix chemicals in our oils as they can harm the body.

  • Calamus Essential Oil
  • Calamus Essential Oil
  • Calamus Essential Oil
Calamus Essential Oil

Calamus Essential Oil

Rs 1,450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics / Food
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeFiber Drums And HDPE Drums(HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & Galvanize Drums) or Customized
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Kg,10Kg,25 Kg and 180Kg or Customized
FeaturesWe are providing premium quality
CustomizedPrivate Label /Self-owned Brand Wanted
Grade StandardTherapeutic,food grade,Cosmetic
OrganicYes
Is It OrganicOrganic
BrandAG Industries
Calamus oil is used in cosmetics & perfumes. It is also known as sweet flag. It is also used to calming medicines & to induce sweating. Many people chew to remove the smell of tobacco & increase their sense of well-being. 


Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation. 


Constituents:It contains acorenone, isoshyobunine, b-gurjunene, b-asarone, calamendiol, a-selinene, a-calacorene, camphone, calamusenone and shyobunone, asarone. 


Blending:It is blended with Cananga, labdanum, olibanum, cinnamon, cedarwood, Amyris, oregano, patchouli, spice, and other oriental bases. 

Uses:
  • It is used as aromatic stimulant & tonics for headaches, dysentery & complaints. 
  • It is also used as herbal medicines
  • It is also used to increase appetite & improve digestion 
  • It is used in the food & beverage industry
  • It is used to treat skin diseases
 Safety precaution:
  • If you take it through the mouth then it is not safe for pregnancy & breastfeeding women.
  • If you suffer from low blood pressure or heart rate; it can make your condition worse.
  • If our surgery is scheduled then stop its use at least 2 weeks before

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified
  • Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified
Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified

Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Botanical NameCalendula officinalis
Packaging Size5 Kg,10Kg,25 Kg and 180Kg
Usage/ApplicationAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics / Food
BrandAG Industries
TypeMono Saturated
ColorStandard
Calendula Essential Oil is a soothing therapeutic oil distilled from pot marigold. Its uses are varied from soothing minor.


Calendula oil is obtained from a fresh flower of marigold and it is also called marigold. It has several species but mainly cultivated is pot marigold (calendula Officinalis). It is probably native to southern Europe. It has been used as a culinary & medicinal herb, its petals are edible & are used fresh in salads. The pungent odor of the marigold has been used as an effective pesticide.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

Rs 1,500  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Pack Size5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg HDPE Drum
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCosmetic,Pharma. Aromatherapy
GradeA
Aromatic DescriptionFresh
CustomizedCustomized
Lavender Essential Oil is pure and natural steam-distilled essential oil product. Lavender Oil is widely used in Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, Massages and relaxation.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG171128
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: As Per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/ 25 Kg/ 180 Kg HDPE Drum Small Packing also available

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil
  • Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil
  • Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil
Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil

Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil

Rs 1,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Purity100% Natural & Pure Oil
ColorColorless to pale yellow
MaterialAnise
BrandAG Industries
Main Ingredienta-pinene, b-pinene, cis-anethole, Linalool
GradeCosmetic/ Pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
Anise oil is used to root & leaves are used to make medicines. Star anise or fennel can be confused with anise. It is used for stomach upset & intestinal gas. It has a sweet & aromatic taste that resembles the taste of black licorice.
Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation.  Composition: Linalool, camphene, b-pinene, a-pinene, cis-anethole, anisaldehyde, trans-anethole, safrole, and acetoanisole Blending:It blends with cardamom oil, caraway oil, cedarwood oil, coriander oil, dill oil, fennel oil, mandarin oil, petitgrain oil & rosewood oil. Uses:
  • It is helpful for the digestive system.
  • It is a general tonic for the respiratory tract. 
  • It calms the nerves of tense & anxiety.
  • It is beneficial in menstrual pain & also eases nauseous migraines.
  • It is used in pizzas, cakes & other foods. 

Test

Standards

Results

Biological name

Pimpinellaanisum 

Complies 

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Complies

Odor

Pleasant and characteristic, minty taste.

Complies

Refractive index at 20 DegreeC


1.545 to 1.565

1.557

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.972 to 0.998 

0.981

Optical rotation


-2.5 Degree to 4.0

 

-0.48

Solubility

Soluble in ethanol (70%).

Complies

GC Assay

 

 

 

Trans anethole 87.0 to 94.0%

91.40%

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

Rs 1,150  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

BrandAg Industries
ColorStandard
MaterialLiquid
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial
Leading Exporter of spearmint oil.

Spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata. It is pale yellow to green-yellow liquid. Spearmint oil is used in daily use industry such as toothpaste.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Rs 1,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Color OdorPleasant and characteristic,linalool like.
Packaging TypeHDPE drum
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
ColorColorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Test

Standards

Results

Biological name

Cananga odorata

Complies

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Complies

Odour

Pleasant and characteristic, linalool like.

Complies

Refrective index at 20 DegreeC

1.495 - 1.513

1.509

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.909 - 1.040

1.010

Optical rotation

-5.0 Degree to + 6.0 Degree

+1.1

Solubility

Soluble in ethanol (70%).

Complies

GLC (Purity)

Benzyl benzoate content Min 19.0%

19.36%

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Rs 3,200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Product Typeliquid
Shelf Life3 Years
Purity (%)100% Pure
Packing Type25 Kg HDPE Drum
Materialcarrot seed
BrandAg Industries

 

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES