Call 08048016150 77% Response Rate

our range

Seed Oil

We have the best seed oils; these are obtained from the seed of the plant & not from the fruit. These oils have antioxidant & anti-inflammatory properties. It also has tumor-reducing properties.

  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Rs 9,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Botanical NameMoringa oleifera
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandA G Industries
Packaging Size180 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Cardamom Oil is extracted using steam distillation method. For this, seeds of the fruit are used just before they ripe.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Natural Flaxseed Oil
  • Natural Flaxseed Oil
Natural Flaxseed Oil

Natural Flaxseed Oil

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packaging Size150 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G Industries
FormLiquid
Shelf Life36 months
Purity99.5%
ColorClear, Yellow to Darker Yellow
Botanical NameLinum usitatissimum
Specifications:

Appearance 

Oily liquid

 

Colour 

Clear, Yellow to Darker Yellow

 

Odor 

Typical odor of Linseed

 

Botanical Source 

LinunmUsitatissimum 

 

Physico-Chemical Properties 

 

Standard

Results

Refractive Index 

1.459 to 1.485

1.481

Specific gravity 

0.920 to 934

0.925

Acid Value 

Max 4.5

0.32

Iodine Value 

165 - 195

170

Peroxide Value 

Max 15.0

6.5

Water 

Max 0.1%

Complies

Saponification value 

188 to 195

190

Cadmium 

Maximum 0.5 ppm

Complies

Unsaponifiable Matter 

Max 1.5%

0.8%

Solubility 

Very slightly soluble in Alcohol and completely miscible With light petroleum.

Complies

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil

Rs 1,100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packaging Size25 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Usage/ApplicationMassage oil
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandA G Industries
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameMoringa Oleifera

Depending on our industrious professionals we are providing Moringa Seed Oil For Flavor And Fragrances to our customers. These products have excellent fragrance and are processed in the best manner by the experts of our organization. They have used best methodology. These products are packaged in excellent manner. These do not cause any harm. Offered range is tested by the quality auditors. We are providing Moringa Seed Oil For Flavor And Fragrances at suitable rates. We hope that our products would be well liked by customers.


Features:

  • Best packaging
  • Unique aroma
  • Free from impurities

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Natural Almond Oil
  • Natural Almond Oil
  • Natural Almond Oil
  • Natural Almond Oil
Natural Almond Oil

Natural Almond Oil

Rs 550  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Botanical NamePrunus Dulcis
Health BenefitsSkin Care
BrandA G Industries
Packaging Size25 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Country of OriginMade in India
Natural Almond Oil keeps your skin cells healthy, protects your skin from UV damage and helps your skin look soft, smooth & free of lines. It helps in retaining the moisture of the skin & helps in healing irritated & chapped skin. It contains vitamin A that reduces acne. 

Extraction: 
  • It is extracted by cold press method.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Cucumber Seed Oil
  • Cucumber Seed Oil
Cucumber Seed Oil

Cucumber Seed Oil

Rs 500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size200 L
BrandA G Industries
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Botanical NameCucumis Sativus
Cucumber Seed Oil is a native of South Asia, but now, it is widely grown in most of the continent. Usually, loam type of soil is suits for the growth of cucumber plant. Cucumber plant is cultivated in India for more than 3000 years.


Chemical Composition:
  • Chemical constituent of Coriander oil is Vitamin A, Molybdenum, Silica, chlorine, Florien.

Blending:
  • Cucumber oil can nicely blend with Olive Oil, Vitamin C, and Cucumber juice.

Uses:
  • Cucumber oil works as the purifying agent.
  • It is very useful for the treatment of diabetes and stomach ache.
  • Cucumber seed oil is widely used keep skin healthy and young.
  • Cucumber is mainly used in salad.
  • Cucumber oil is used for flavoring of many dishes
  • It is also used to make sauces.

Safety Measure:
  • Wash eyes immediately with plenty of water if oil comes in contact with eyeIf anise oil inhaled then keep affected a person in the fresh air, in case of serious condition seed medical attention.Avoid in content with skin, seek doctor for medical attention

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Flaxseed Oil
  • Flaxseed Oil
  • Flaxseed Oil
Flaxseed Oil

Flaxseed Oil

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size150 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G Industries
FormLiquid
Shelf Life36 months
Botanical NameLinum usitatissimum
Linseed Oil, also known as flaxseed oil, is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Rs 450  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

FormLiquid
Health BenefitsSkin Care
BrandA G Industries
Packaging Size35 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Country of OriginMade in India
Main IngredientAlmond
Owing to our rich experience in this domain we are able to offer premium quality Sweet Almond Oil. Offered almond oil is used in aromatherapy and is suitable for most skin types. This almond oil is precisely formulated by utilizing best grade of natural ingredients in complete adherence with predefined quality standards. Our clients can avail the offered almond oil from us at competitive prices in seal packed bottles.

Features:
  • Rich in vitamin E
  • Longer Shelf Life
  • Purity

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Rs 180  / KgGet Best Price
Grade StandardCommercial & Technical grade
Packaging Size100 Kg
BrandA G Industries
ColorPale Yellow
Packaging TypeDrum
Health BenefitsHair Care
Purity100% Natural
Melting PointMin. 85 Degree C
Specific Gravity0.920 at 20 Degree C
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
We have carved a niche as one of the distinguished manufacturers, exporters and suppliers of excellent quality Hydrogenated Castor Oil that is also known as castor wax. This oil is used in the varnishing of leather, wood and rubber. 

Our products, manufactured using superior quality raw materials, are preferred for their precise composition and purity. Prepared under the supervision of expert professionals, these products are packed adequately for preventing unwanted contamination.

In addition to the above products, we also manufacture other derivatives of castor oil:
  • Hydrogenated castor oil
  • Ethoxylated castor oil
  • Propoxylated castor oil
  • Sulphonated castor oil
  • Sulphated castor oil
  • Epoxidised castor Oil


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: We can personalize the product packaging according to your requirements.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Sugandh Kokila Oil
  • Sugandh Kokila Oil
  • Sugandh Kokila Oil
  • Sugandh Kokila Oil
Sugandh Kokila Oil

Sugandh Kokila Oil

Rs 5,000  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size180 Kg
BrandA G Industries
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Botanical NameCinnamomum Glaucescens
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf Life36 Months
Refractive Index1.4975 @ 25 Degree C
Optical Rotation20.5 Degree @ 25 Degree C
Sugandha Kokila scientifically known as Cinnamomum glaucescens is a member of the Lauraceae family. The ancient Ayurvedic texts recommend the use of this oil as a natural tonic for the digestive system and the central nervous system. Sugandh Kokila oil is a useful pain reliever. It is antibiotic as well as antiseptic and assists in fighting various bacterial and viral infections. Sugandh Kokila oil also works as massage oil and diffuser. It is useful in making of soaps, room air fresheners, body fragrances, bath oils and incense as well as for making facial steams, hair treatment and much more.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Carrrot Seed Oil
  • Carrrot Seed Oil
  • Carrrot Seed Oil
Carrrot Seed Oil

Carrrot Seed Oil

Rs 5,498  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Raw MaterialCarrot
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Foam TypeLiquid
BrandA G Industries
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Packaging Size25 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India
We are manufacturer of Carrrot Seed Oil. Carrot Seed Oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E and pro-vitamin A. Carrot Seed Oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Morocco Argan Oil
  • Morocco Argan Oil
  • Morocco Argan Oil
  • Morocco Argan Oil
Morocco Argan Oil

Morocco Argan Oil

Rs 1,300  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size180 L
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Shelf Life24 Months
FormLiquid
Purity99 %
BrandA G Industries
Botanical NameArgania spinosa

Morocco Argan Oil is a flowering plant with single known species Argania Spinosa known as Argan, and it grows up to height of 10 mtrs. Trees are thorny, leaves & flowers are small, its fruit takes a year to ripen, fruit has a thick bitter peel surrounding a sweet smelling layer of Pericarp which surrounds very hard nut containing small oil rich seeds, this nut represents 25% of weight of fresh fruit, Argan oil is produced by removal of softpulp & cracking of Hard nut between two stones then seeds are removed & roasted because of which oil has a nutty flavor.

 

Moroccan argan oil restores the shine & softens of the hairs. It is derived from the southwest Morocco. It protects your hairs from styling heat & UV damage & makes them seductive, soft & silky perfection.

 

Extraction:

  • It is extracted by the press-extraction method. 


Composition:

  • Phenols, carotenes, squalene, and fatty acids

 

Blending:

  • It blends well with carrier oils like pomegranate seed oil.

 

Uses:

  • It is best for frizzy, dry, split ends & other hair problems. 
  • It is good for hair growth as it promotes hair growth.
  • It is also used for skincare
  • It is used in anti-aging oils.
  • It is used for face as facial serum.

 

Safety precaution:

  • It can cause rashes & redness.


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Leak-free packaging, long shelf life, high purity, and non-toxicity

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil

Rs 350  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size180 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G Industries
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Month
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare
Leveraging on our vast industrial experience in this domain we are able to offer premium quality Wheatgerm Oil. These wheat germ oils are properly tested at our labs before supplying a pure range to customers. The offered wheat germ oils are precisely processed from the best quality natural ingredients in sync with all the quality norms. We are giving these wheat germ oils to patrons at reasonable rates.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Freshness
  • Purity

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Ajowan Essential Oil
  • Ajowan Essential Oil
Ajowan Essential Oil

Ajowan Essential Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packaging size200 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G industries
Shelf Life24 Months
Usage/ApplicationMedicinal Use
Country of OriginMade in India
Extraction MethodSteam distilled from the seeds
Ajowan Essential Oil is widely known for manufacturing and supplying a superior quality range of Ajwain Oil.

Uses: 
  • Basically used in stomach ache - Used as a raw material for perfume - Widely used in spasmodic.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Dill Seed Oil
  • Dill Seed Oil
Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Rs 1,350  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Botanical NameAnethum graveolens L.
BrandA G Industries
FormLiquid
Packaging Size250 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Purity99%
Plant PartSeeds

Dill Seed Oil extracted from the Anethum Sowa - also known as the Indian Dill, belongs to the family of Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family. The Dill Seed oil is squeezed by the process known as steam distillation process. Dill Seed oil is used to cure aromatherapy and useful external applications.

 

Extraction:

  • Dill seed oil is squeezed from the steam distillation of dried seeds

 

Chemical Composition:

  • Chemical composition of Dill oil is D-Carvone, dill apiole, limonene and p-cymene etc.

 

Uses:

  • Dill oil has antispasmodic activity. It relaxes on nerves, muscles and respiratory system.
  • It cures the infection in the colon, kidney, genital and urinary tract.
  • Dill oil helps to enhance the secretion of digestive enzyme
  • Daily intakes of Dill oil can help in the treatment of constipation and piles.
  • Dill oil improved the quantity and quality of breast milk.
  • Dill oil is used for healing stomach ulcer.
  • Dill oil relives in depression and hypertension.


Safety and Precautions:

  • Do not use Dill oil while pregnancy
  • If dill oil comes in contact with skin or eyes then wash your eyes immediately with plenty of water

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Organic Babchi Oil
  • Organic Babchi Oil
  • Organic Babchi Oil
  • Organic Babchi Oil
Organic Babchi Oil

Organic Babchi Oil

Rs 900  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging size200 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G Industries
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
ColorDark to reddy-brown
Refractive Index1.469
Botanical NamePsoralea Corylifolia
Organic Babchi Oil is hygienically extracted from the Psoralea corylifolia (Babchi) that is originally from the Fabaceae family. This oil is extracted from seeds, roots and fruits through steam distillation method. We can undertake bulk orders for all kinds of Babchi Oil. We can also undertake third party manufacturing, private labelling and contract manufacturing orders. 
With its exceptional properties like antipyretic, laxative, refrigerant, anti-bacterial, anthelmintic, cytotoxic, alexiteric and astringent, the oil is brilliant in treating bronchitis, anaemia, inflammation, heat diseases and various blood related troubles.

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: We can customize the packaging of goods according to client's preferences. We are private label manufacturers. We are bulk suppliers of natural oil.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
Litsea Cubeba Oil

Litsea Cubeba Oil

Rs 2,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics, Aroma, Pharma
Purity100%
Botanical NameLitsea cubeba
Physical StateLiquid
Plant PartFruit
Country of OriginMade in India
Litsea Cubeba! The sweet little sister of the Lemongrass fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is a citrusy-scented plant that is also known as the Mountain Pepper or May Chang.  Smell it once and it may become your new favorite natural citrus scent with so many uses in natural cleaning recipes, natural bodycare, perfumery, and aromatherapy.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES