A.G.Industries
A.G.Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Spearmint Oil

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Noida, we offer spearmint oil, spearmint oil pure and natural certified, spearmint oil for flavor and fragrances, spearmint oil 95% and spearmint oil 60%.

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
GradeIP/BP/USP
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
AppearanceOliy Liquid
Shelf Life36 months
BrandA G Industries
Country Of OriginIndia

The Spearmint oil is prepared from the extracts of the hardy perennial herb that is a native of the Mediterranean region. Spearmint has been used throughout the ages because of its medicinal value. The Greeks used it to scent their bath water. It was also considered a cure for sexually transmitted diseases like gonorrhea. It was used as far back as in the medieval times, when it was used to heal sore gums and whiten teeth.

COMMON NAMES
Common or garden spearmint; spire, green, lamb, pea and fish mint.

BLENDS WITH:
Basil, eucalyptus, jasmine, lavender and rosemary.

CONSTITUENTS
a-pinene, b-pinene, caryophyllene, carvone, 1,8-cineole, limonene, linalool, menthol (0.5% compared to the 40% in peppermint) and myrcene.

USES
The Spearmint Oil is very widely used in the field of medicine because of its various preventive as well as curative properties. It is very effective in the case of digestive problems as well as in cases relating to unease in the respiratory tract. Moreover, it is the complete answer to skincare, along with being the perfect cure for migraine, strain, fatigue and stress.

Botonical Name:Mentha spicata
CAS #:8008-79-5
Country of Origin:USA
Color & Odor:Pale Yellow with Strong, Astringent Lemon odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:3032
Specific Gravity:0.971 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:-47
Refractive Index:1.540 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:59 DegreeC
Major Constituents:a-pinene, b-pinene, carvone, 1,8-cineole, linalool,limonene, myrcene,caryophyllene and menthol
Extraction Method :Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil Pure And Natural Certified

Spearmint Oil Pure And Natural Certified
  • Spearmint Oil Pure And Natural Certified
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
GradeIP/BP/USP
pack Size25 Kg
Shelf Life36 months
BrandA G Industries
Country Of OriginIndia

Being a reckoned manufacturer, distributor, wholesaler, importer, exporter & supplier in the respective field, we offer Spearmint Oil Pure And Natural Certified. Offered spearmint oil is used as a seasoning for food and beverages. This spearmint oil is precisely formulated by utilizing best grade of natural ingredients in complete adherence with predefined quality standards. Our clients can avail the offered spearmint oil from us at competitive prices in seal packed bottles.

Features:

  • Safe consumption
  • Zero side effects
  • Highly energetic
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial
MaterialLiquid
BrandAg Industries
ColorStandard

Leading Exporter of spearmint oil.
Spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata. It is pale yellow to green-yellow liquid. Spearmint oil is used in daily use industry such as toothpaste.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil For Flavor And Fragrances

Spearmint Oil For Flavor And Fragrances
  • Spearmint Oil For Flavor And Fragrances
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
GradeIP/BP/USP
pack Size25 Kg
AppearanceOliy Liquid
Shelf Life36 months
BrandA G Industries
Country Of OriginIndia

We are recognized as the leading manufacturer, distributor, wholesaler, importer, exporter & supplier of Spearmint Oil For Flavor And Fragrances. These spearmint oils are properly tested at our labs before supplying a pure range to customers. The offered spearmint oils are precisely processed from the best quality natural ingredients in sync with all the quality norms. We are giving these spearmint oils to patrons at reasonable rates.

Features:

  • Optimum quality
  • Excellent taste
  • Free from impurities
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
AppearanceOliy Liquid
GradeIP/BP/USP
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
Shelf Life36 months
BrandA G Industries
Country Of OriginIndia

By keeping track with the market development, we are engaged in offering Spearmint Oil. The given spearmint oils are well known in the market for its purity & effectiveness. These spearmint oils are well processed by our team of talented workforce utilizing finest grade of natural ingredients in accordance with the set market standards. We are offering these spearmint oils in various sizes of bottles or cans in order to meet the preferences of our customers.

Features:

  • Long shelf life
  • Excellent quality
  • Proper formulation

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil 95%

Spearmint Oil 95%
  • Spearmint Oil 95%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
UsesIndustrial
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
MaterialLiquid
BrandAg Industries
ColorStandard

Spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata. It is pale yellow to green-yellow liquid. Spearmint oil is used in daily use industry such as toothpaste.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil 60%

Spearmint Oil 60%
  • Spearmint Oil 60%
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
UsesIndustrial
Packing Typebottle
Pack100
MaterialLiquid

Spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata. It is pale yellow to green-yellow liquid. Spearmint oil is used in daily use industry such as toothpaste, chewing gum
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
A-185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS