A.G.Industries
A.G.Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Wheatgerm Oil

Our range of products include indian wheatgerm oil, wheatgerm oil, wheatgerm oil for cosmetic and 100% pure & natural wheatgerm oil.

Indian Wheatgerm Oil

Indian Wheatgerm Oil
  • Indian Wheatgerm Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Packaging Size Available500 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
Uses/ApplicationSkincare
BrandAg Industries
TypeMono Unsaturated, Mono Saturated, Poly Unsaturated
Colorcolor

Our Organic Essential Oils are - 100% pure and natural pesticides free - We provide GCMS report and COA along with the products - We have bulk packing
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 350 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram(s)
Packaging Size Available25 Ltr
Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Drum
BrandAG Industries
AppearanceOliy Liquid
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum

Leveraging on our vast industrial experience in this domain we are able to offer premium quality Wheatgerm Oil. These wheat germ oils are properly tested at our labs before supplying a pure range to customers. The offered wheat germ oils are precisely processed from the best quality natural ingredients in sync with all the quality norms. We are giving these wheat germ oils to patrons at reasonable rates.

Features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Freshness
  • Purity
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Wheatgerm Oil For Cosmetic

Wheatgerm Oil For Cosmetic
  • Wheatgerm Oil For Cosmetic
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Packaging Size Available25 Ltr
Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Drum
BrandAG Industries
AppearanceOliy Liquid
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum

WHEAT GERM OIL

The Germ looks golden brown & flakey. Embryo of wheat kernel known as Germ is removed during wheat processing. India is one of the largest producer & Exporter of Wheat Germ oil. Indian soil & Climate is good for growing wheat.

EXTRACTION

Oil is obtained by cold processing of wheat kernel.

PROPERTIES

It is deep amber in color & has strong scent.It is very high in vitamin E .

COMPONENTS

Although the germ only constitutes 3% of the weight of a wheat grain, it contains nearly 25% of the protein, vitamins and minerals, Linoleic acid, etc.

BLENDING

It blends well with all other essential oils and carrier oils as well like soyabean oil.

USES

This oil is used as a food ingredient &dietary supplement.

This oil can repair damage from sunburn, burns & ulcers.

It can reduce stretch marks & wrinkles.

It can treat Eczema & psoriasis.

It can improve function of Heart.

It can improve Ratio of good cholesterol to Bad cholesterol.

It is a perfect addition for massage oil.

It promotes skin cell formation & is great for nourishing & rejuvenating skin cells.

It is a wonderful to add with other carrier oils for massaging.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

It is sensitive to high temperatures, oxidation & light, which can cause oil to degrade & become rancid.

It should not be heated or used for cooking.

It should not be used either as food or applied topically to anyone with an allergy to wheat or gluten.

People who are regularly on blood thinning should avoid this oil.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil

100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil
  • 100% Pure & Natural Wheatgerm Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 325 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Uses/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging Size Available25 Ltr
Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Drum
BrandAG Industries
ColorPale Yellow Colour liquid
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Organoleptic Properties

Appearance

Oily liquid

Colour

Pale yellow clear liquid

Odor

Mild characteristics Fatty odor

Botanical Source

Triticumaestivum

Physico-Chemical Properties

Standard

Results

Refractive Index

1.461 to 1.477

1.473

Specific gravity

0.910 to 0.930

0.916

Acid Value

Max 4.0

0.88

Iodine Value

100-140

120

Peroxide Value

Max 15.0

5.04

Water

Max 0.2%

0.1

Saponification value

190-200

196

TLC fingerprint

The fingerprint of the sample should match with standard

Complies

Unsaponifiable Matter

Max 1.00%

0.75%

Content of a Tocopherol

Not less than 0.2 % w/w

Complies

Solubility

Soluble in liquid solvent and insoluble in water

Complies

Storage

In well fitted container, in cool and dark place.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil
Get Best Quote
Indian Tea Tree Oil
Indian Tea Tree Oil
Get Best Quote
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Turpentine Oil
Turpentine Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
A-185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS