A.G.Industries
A.G.Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oils

Pioneers in the industry, we offer mace oil, rosemary essential oil, agarwood oil, anethole (99.9%), balsam oil and basil oil from India.

Mace Oil

Mace Oil
  • Mace Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
usesindustrial
ColorStandard
Optical Rotation+0.0 - +25 @ 20 DegreeC

Mace Oil comes from Mace tree that yields nutmeg fruit which is pendulous in shape and similar in presentation to a peach. The oil is steam distilled from fruit part of the tree and has analgesic, anti-emetic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic properties.

COMMON NAMES
May Chang

BLENDS WITH:
Bay Leaf, Orange Sweet, Peru Balsam, Geranium, Rosemary, Lime, Clary Sage, Petitgrain, Mandarin, Coriander.

CONSTITUENTS
75 % Citral, chemical limonene.

USES
Mace Essential Oil is used as an analgesic, antioxidant, anti-emetic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, larvicidal, emmenagogue and as stimulant.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil
  • Rosemary Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
MaterialLiquid
Purity (%)100
Storage Temp (Degree Celsius)20
ColorStandard
Country Of Originindia
OrganicIn Organic

Our range of Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted from the evergreen rosemary shrub. Known for its fragrant aroma, the concoction is nature's herbal remedy for sharpening the mental faculties and improving mental awareness.

COMMON NAMES
Rose Geranium, Pelargonium Graveolens, Rosemary, Alecrim, Mi Tieh Hsiang, Rosemarin, Romero, Romarin.

BLENDS WITH:
Cedarwood, citronella, geranium, lavender, lemongrass and peppermint.

CONSTITUENTS
a-pinene, borneol, b-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphor, camphene, 1,8-cineole, limonene, Terpene, Alcohol, Ketones, Linanool

USES
Rosemary oil is famous for acting as a brain stimulant. It increases brain power and is wonderful on the central nervous system. It has been acknowledged to sharpen memory and clear the mind as well as increase mental awareness.

Botonical Name:Rosemarinus officianlis
CAS #:8000-25-7
Country of Origin:Spain
Color & Odor:Colorless or pale yellow liquid @22 DegreeC with Refreshing, Woody, Herbal odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:2992
Specific Gravity:Offers Rosemary Essential oils. Followings are the details :
:0.9140 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:-1.13
Refractive Index:1.4679 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:104F
Major Constituents:Borneol, Camphene, Camphor, Terpene Alcohol, Ketones, Cineole, Limonene and Linanool
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil
  • Agarwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1 Lakh / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
usesindustrial
Botonical NameAquilaria Agallocha
CAS8008-79-5
Extraction MethodSteam distillation of the Agarwood
Major ConstituentsPalmitic acid - 12.14
Flash Point170 DegreeC
ColorStandard

Agarwood Oil is extremely rare & precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan & parts of South East Asia. It has a very long history of use in medicines, incense and as aromatic oil. Also known as aloes or aloes wood, there are several species of Agarwood, including Aquilaria agollocha, A. Malaccensis & A. Crassna.

COMMON NAMES
Oud oil, Eagleswood Ud, Aloeswood oil, Kiara.

BLENDS WITH:
Carnation, Geranium, Sandalwood & Alcohol.

CONSTITUENTS
Sesquiterpenes, phenyl ethyl chromones,selinene,eudesmene,Palmitic acid.

USES
Agarwood oil is essential oils. An effective tonic, its diuretic properties helps in epilepsy. It also has carminative, antimicrobial, and anti-asthmatic properties. Further, it is also Useful in digestive, nervous disorders, bronchial complaints, rheumatism, smallpox, illness during & after childbirth, fevers, spasms in the digestive and respiratory systems. It is also used in Aromatherapy applications as well as for therapeutic uses in a large number of Ayurvedic medicines.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Anethole (99.9%)

Anethole (99.9%)
  • Anethole (99.9%)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 980 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Pack Size100
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
BrandAg industries
ColorStandard
UsesIndustrial

Anethole (99.9%) offered comes with CAS No of 104-46-1 andis also known by the names of Benzene,1-methoxy-4-(1-propen-1-yl). It finds extensive use in areas like daily flavour, ass natural flavour & fragrances. The product comes with purity of 99.9% and has appearance of colorless or slightly yellow in liquid or crystalline from. Having molecular formula of C10H12O, it is used in mouth care and alcoholic beverage industry. We can offer the product in different packaging and weight options as specified to us by the customers.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Balsam Oil

Balsam Oil
  • Balsam Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,700 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
Pack Size500grm
Pack TypeBottel
Usageindustrial
ColorStandard
BrandAg Industries
Pack100

Distilled from the balsam Chemical Composition : The oil contains large amount of benzyl and cinnamyl esters of cinnamic and benzoic acid (benzyl benzoate.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Basil Oil

Basil Oil
  • Basil Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
MaterialLiquid
ColorStandard
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size500ml
OdourBasil, Fresh, Warm
Botanical NameOcimum basilicum
BrandAg Industries
Cas8015-73-4
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oilsSpecific Gravity: 0.922 @ 72 Degree
Optical Rotation-12
Refractive Index1.492@ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point167 DegreeF
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Basil Oil for Cosmetic offered is known by botanical name of Ocimum basilicum and has CAS no of 8015-73-4. Having pale yellow liquid with sweet, fresh aroma, it is insoluble in water as well as have solubility in alcohol and oils. The oil is obtained through hydro distillation process from fresh plant material and have aroma characteristic of Basil.

Some of its features include:

  • Distilled from leaves it has light greenish yellow overtones
  • Comes with common names of sweet basil, Indian ginseng, Ayamodakam and others
  • Blends well with clove bud, geranium, lemon, lime, eucalyptus and others
  • Used for inhalation and for massages
  • Beneficial for sluggish skin
  • Helps in pepping up circulation
  • Acts as powerful antiseptic

USES:
It is used for inhalation, in baths and for massages. Having both cold & hot qualities, when it is used in bath or is smoothed over the body, it has invigorating effect that is very beneficial for sluggish skin & pepping up circulation. When combined with other oils like Thyme, it also acts as powerful antiseptic.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Cajuput Oil

Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Botonical NameMelaleuca cajeputi
CAS8008-98-8
Major Constituentscajeputene hydrate, eucalyptol, cajuputol, solid terpineol
Pack Size5,15,25 kg
Pack TypeBottle
ColorStandard
MaterialLiquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Refractive Index1.4670 @ 72 DegreeF

Cajuput oil is obtained by distillation of leaves, which are collected in autumn. First these leaves are steeped for a night in water and then distilled in copper vessels. The yield is light, thin, and bluish-green in color that has peculiar, agreeable and distinctly camphoraceous odor. It also has an aromatic, bitterish taste with specific gravity of 0.922 to 0.929 at 15 Degree C. (59 Degree F).

COMMON NAMES
Cajeput essential oil, White tea tree essential oil, Melaleuca cajeputi, White tree essential oil, Swamp tea tree essential oil.

BLENDS WITH:
Angelica, cloves, bergamot, geranium, lavender and thyme.

CONSTITUENTS
Ketone, Terpineol, Terpenes. Limonene, Benzaldehyde, Dipentene, cajeputene hydrate, eucalyptol, cajuputol, solid terpineol

USES
Cajuput oil helps in cooling down body and helps with infections like colds, laryngitis & bronchitis. It is also helpful for sinusitis, asthma and sore throat. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting. Further, spasms, rheumatism, arthritis and muscular aches & pains can also benefit from it.

Botonical Name:Melaleuca cajeputi
CAS #:8008-98-8
Country of Origin:Indonesia
Color & Odor:Colorless to pale yellow @22C with eucalyptus like, camphoraceous odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity:0.910 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:-2.2
Refractive Index:1.4670 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:110F
Major Constituents :cajeputene hydrate, eucalyptol, cajuputol, solid terpineol
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Pack Size25 Kg
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiqud
Shelf Life36 Montha
HerbalYes
BrandAG Industries
Botonical NameAcorus calamus
Cas8016-63-5
Extraction MethodExtraction Method

Calamus Oil is extracted from a red-like aquatic plant that has sword-shaped leaves & small greenish-yellow flowers. All parts of plant have peculiar, agreeable fragrance. Calamus oil is extracted from fresh roots or unpeeled dried root by steam distillation process. The extract is helpful as herbal medicine for treatment of nervous complaints, vertigo, headaches & dysentery.


COMMON NAMES:
Calamus Essential Oil


BLENDS WITH:
Cananga, labdanum, cinnamon, olibanum, patchouli, oregano, cedar wood.


CONSTITUENTS
acorenone, isoshyobunine, b-gurjunene, b-asarone, calamendiol, a-selinene, a-calacorene, camphone, calamusenone and shyobunone, asarone.


USES
Calamus essential oil is highly esteemed as aromatic stimulant & tonic that is often used for nervous complaints, headaches, vertigo and dysentery ailments. It is also used in herbal medicine as aromatic bitter and acts as carminative, removing discomfort caused by flatulence & checking growth of bacteria that give rise to this problem. Further, it is also used to increase appetite & benefit digestion.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil
  • Cedarwood Himalayan Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 550 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
MaterialLiquid
ColorStandard
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial

This oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. It is a light golden yellow color oil. Cedarwood is known for use in problem skin, as an insect repellant.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial
ColorStandard
Size500ml
Botonical NameApium graveolens
CAS8015-90-5
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid.

COMMON NAMES
Cedleryseed Oil

BLENDS WITH:
Oleic, stearic, palmitic, myristic, fatty, linoleic.

CONSTITUENTS
Lavender, Opopanax, Pine, Lovage, Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic, Clove, Tea Tree Cinnamon.

USES
Celeryseed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties. tonic and carminative preparations as well as fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes.

Botonical Name:Apium graveolens
CAS #:8015-90-5
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:Yellow-brownish liquid with Fresh Herbal Woody odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:2271
Specific Gravity:0.87000 - 0.91000 @ 25 DegreeC
Optical Rotation:+48.00 to +78.00
Refractive Index:1.47700 - 1.49300 @ 20 DegreeC
Flash Point:104 DegreeF
Major Constituents :Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic.
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil
  • Chamomile Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial
ColorStandard
size500ml

Chamomile Essential Oil is an essential oil extracted from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) of same family and is also well recognized by the names of blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile & single chamomile. It has a sweet, straw-like fragrance and is dark blue in color with medium viscosity.

COMMON NAMES
English chamomile, garden chamomile, sweet chamomile.

BLENDS WITH:
bergamot, lavender, geranium, clary sage, jasmine, tea tree, rose, grapefruit, lemon and ylang-ylang.

CONSTITUENTS
Chamazulene, bisabolol oxide A, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide B & bisabolone oxide A, Volatile oil, flavonoids, coumarins, plant acids, fatty acids, cyanogenic gly-cosides, salicylate derivatives, polysa

USES
Blue chamomile oil is used for treating any type of internal or external inflammation as well as is very effective on urinary stones (bladder gravel) as well. It helps in stimulating liver & gall bladder, thereby improving digestion and in treating menstrual & menopausal problems. When used on skin, it has miracle effect for treating red, dry & irritated skin as well as calming allergies, psoriasis, eczema and all other flaky skin problems.

Botonical Name:Matricaria recutica
CAS #:8022-66-2
Country of Origin:Nepal
Color & Odor:Blue green liquid with Honey Sweet Fruity odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:2273
Specific Gravity:0.91300 - 0.95300 @ 25 DegreeC
Optical Rotation:+00 to +8.00 @ 20 DegreeC
Refractive Index:1.480 to 1.505 @ 20 DegreeC
Flash Point:123 DegreeF
Major Constituents :Volatile oil, flavonoids, coumarins, plant acids, fatty acids, cyanogenic gly-cosides, salicylate derivatives, polysa
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Eugenol Oil

Eugenol Oil
  • Eugenol Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Grade Standardpharma/ cosmetic
Physical StateLiquid
Usagepharma & Cosmetic
BrandAg Industries

Test

Standards

Results

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow liquid.

Complies

Odour

Pleasant and characteristic and spicy odor,

Complies

Refrective index at 20 DegreeC

1.540to1.542

1.541

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

1.064to1.070

1.067

Heavy metals

0.004%

Complies

Optical rotation

-1.0 to +1.0

+0.05 Degree

Solubility

Soluble in ethanol (70%).

Complies

GLC (Purity)

Min 99.0%

99.06%

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Ginger Lily Oil

Ginger Lily Oil
  • Ginger Lily Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
pack Size25 Kg
ExtractionSteam Distillation
Botanical NameHedychium
Colorlight brown to dark brown in color. Blending

Ginger lily oil is also called Garland flower; India is the biggest producing country which produces ginger lily oil mainly in Himalayas. It can be developed indoor as well as in cold climate regions.

Extraction
Ginger lily oil is extracted by the method of steam distillation from the Flowers and roots of ginger lily.

Properties
Ginger Lily oil has fresh, warm and spicy aroma with a tinch of cinnamon. It is light brown to dark brown in color.

Blending
Ginger lily oil blends with most of essential oil like Bergamot, Golden Champa, Carnation, Frankincense, Frangipani, ginger, vanilla, ylang ylang.

Use

  • Ginger lily oil is an antibiotic, antispasmodic and anti-depressant
  • It assists in digestion and relieves nausea.
  • Ginger lily oil tones and rejuvenates the skin and reduces inflammation.
  • It does the balancing act.
  • Ginger lily oil is used very good for skin care, creams, hair care, lotions,
  • It is good for halitosis, hiccups and inflammation.

Safety and Precaution
Ginger Lily oil is generally safe oil. But pregnant ladies are advised to use the oil only after consulting their doctor.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Lavandin Oil

Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
OriginIndia
GradePharma/ Cosmetic
Botanical Name Lavandula officinalis
BrandAg Industries
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
pack Size25 Kg

There are several species of lavender producing lavender oil through steam distillation of the freshly cut flowers and stalks. The main species of lavender now grown for commercial purpose are Lavandula angustifolia, Lavandulalatifolia,Lavandula stoechas. Lavender has been a favourite perfume material since the time of the Greeks and Romans.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Marjoram Oil

Marjoram Oil
  • Marjoram Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,900 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial
szie500ml
Colorstandard

Marjoram Oil offered is extracted from Origanum marjorana which is also known by the name of Origanum hortensis. Form Labiatae family, the extracted oil blends well with all spice oils as well as lime, orange, lemon and grapefruit. The extracted oil is a good digestive aid, assists liver functions and also finds application in cosmetics, perfumes, men colognes as well as in the flavoring industry.

COMMON NAMES
Knotted marjoram.

BLENDS WITH:
Lime, Lemon, Orange, Grapefruit, Spice oils like Nutmeg, Bay, Cinnamon and Clove.

CONSTITUENTS
a-terpinene, p-cymene, y-terpinene, terpinolene, cis-sabinene hydrate, linalool, linalyl acetate, terpinen-4-ol, y-terpineol, thymol , carvacrol, were important compounds in the oil of thyme, while limonene, linalool , terpinen-4-ol, linalyl acetate.

USES
Mandarin Essential Oil is used as a digestive aid for use against anxiety and hiccups. It also assists liver functions of the elderly people. Further, Mandarin Essential Oil is also commonly used in cosmetics, soaps, perfumes & men colognes. It also has many applications in the flavoring industry.

Botonical Name:Origanum marjorana
CAS #:8015-01-8
Country of Origin:France
Color & Odor:Pale yellow liquid @22C with Characteristic spicy odor
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:2663
Specific Gravity:0.887 @ 72 DegreeF
Optical Rotation:6.5
Refractive Index:1.471 @ 72 DegreeF
Flash Point:126F
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil
  • Myrrh Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram(s)
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial
size500ml
Colorstandard

Myrrh absolute is a finer strong odor based liquid used as excellent skincare and body care constituent. Lighter in colour when compared with resinoid, it helps in fining cure for bronchitis, dysmenorrhea, chapped skin, gums, hemorrhoids, halitosis, itching and others. Myrrh absolute is largely used in oral hygiene products.

COMMON NAMES
Myrrh oil

BLENDS WITH
Alcohol, Acetophenone, Algae absolute, Allspice oil, Amber carbinol

CONSTITUENTS
Main Constituents of the oil are a-pinene, Cadinene, Limonene, Cuminaldehyde, Eugenol m-cresol, Heerabolene, Acetic acid, Formic acid, Other sesquiterpenes & acids

USES
Amenorrhea, Athlete's foot, Bronchitis, Chapped skin, Dysmenorrhea, Gums, Halitosis, Hemorrhoids, Itching, Ringworm, Toothache

THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES
Myrrh Oil recommended due to its various therapeutic properties which include - Anti-catarrhal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, astringent, balsamic, carminative, cicatrisant, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicidal, digestive and pulmonary stimulant, stomachic, tonic, uterine and vulnerary.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil
  • Myrtle Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Colorpale yellow to Orange
MaterialMyrtle
BrandAG industries
Quantity Per Pack25 Kg
GradePharma/ cosmetic
Botanical Sourcemyrtus communis.

Myrtle is a small tree with lots of branches, pointed leaves and flowers and black berries. The leaves and flowers have a prominent fragrance.

Extraction
It is obtained by process of steam distillation from the kernel of myrtus communis.

Properties
Myrtle Essential Oil has a clean camphoraceous smell, and has a pale yellow to orange colour.

Blending
Myrtle essential oil blends well Bergamot, Elemi, Eucalyptus, Black Pepper, Cedar Wood, Frankincense, Myrrh, Neroli, Rose, Ho Wood, Hyssop, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Clary Sage, Coriander, Melissa, Rosewood and Ylang-Ylang oils.

Uses

  • It promotes emotional well being by lessening the stress.
  • It can be diffused at night or can be rubbed on forehead, shoulders, or chest.
  • It can be used as a diffuser to create a relaxing environment that encourages a restful night's sleep.
  • It can rejuvenate skin and refresh the mind.

Safety & Precautions
It is classed as a non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil - excessive use of it can lead to headaches and nausea.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Palmarosa oil

Palmarosa oil
  • Palmarosa oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
MaterialPalmarosa
BrandAG industries
FormLiquid
Pack Type25 Kg
Packaging Size (MilliLitre)Kg
HerbalYes
Shelf Life3 years

Its common name is Palmarosa, its botanical name is Cymbopogon martini. It is herbaceous grass and grows in tropical condition.


Extraction

It is obtained by process of steam distillation of its flowers.

Properties
It is colourless to pale yellow in colour and it smells like geranial


Components

It mainly consists of ' Linalool, geranyl acetate, limonene & mycrene.

Blending
It blends well with Bergamot, rosemary, ylang ylang, lime & Geranium oil.

Uses

  • It calms the mind & has uplifting effect and counter Physical & nervous exhaustion, nervousness & stress problem.
  • It is used to treat fever & digestive system.
  • It improves the intestinal tract.
  • It helps in relieving sore and stiff muscles.
  • It proves effective against bacteria and viruses.
  • It also aids in healing wound.
  • It is also used as ingredient in soaps, perfumes & cosmetics.
  • It is used in massage oil as this has soothing effect on skin and retains the moisture of skin.
  • It is also used as ingredient in creams and lotions owing to its moisturizing properties.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Sage Oil

Sage Oil
  • Sage Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
FormLiquid
ExtractionNatural
TypeSage Oil
FragranceYes
Shelf Life3 years
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

It helps in giving relief from upset stomach and excessive sweating. It has been used for a variety of culinary and medicinal purposes. It has been used in to provide relief in problem with sprains, swelling, ulcers, and bleeding.

Extraction
Sage oil is extracted from the dried leaves by steam distillation

Properties
Sage oil has a sharp, herbal smell, and is watery in viscosity.

Composition
The main chemical components of sage oil are a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, a-thujone, b-thujone, camphor, linalool, bornyl acetate and borneol.

Blending
It can blend well with Clary Sage, Geranium Oil, Ginger Oil, Lavender Oil, Orange Oil, Neroli Oil & Rosemary Oil.

Uses

  • It helps to sooth if one is in grief and depression
  • It quickens the senses and has been used to combat female sterility, as well as menopausal problems.
  • It has a tonic effect on the urinary tract as well as the liver and kidneys.
  • Sage oil also stimulates the lymphatic system and thereby boosts glandular function.
  • It also helps in treatment of dermatitis, atonic wounds, sores, ulcers, as well as insect bites and reducing large pores.
  • It eases stiff muscles like those suffering from fibrositis and torticollis (stiff neck) problem.

Owing to its properties like anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypertensive, laxative, stomachic and tonic it has many therapeutic uses.

Precautions
Sage oil is possibly unsafe when taken by mouth in high doses or for a long time. Sage oil should be avoided during pregnancy.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Orange oil

Orange oil
  • Orange oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,025 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
IngredientOrange
Purity100% Pure
Shelf Life5 Years
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Orange oil sweet

 

Its botanical name is citrus sinensis and is an evergreen tree, and is smaller than bitter orange oil and less hardy with fewer or no spines. The fruit itself has a sweet pulp with no bitter membrane.

Extraction;

It is obtained by method of cold pressing where orange peel is cold pressed.

Properties:

It smells citrusy and sweet and its colour ranges from yellow orange to yellow.

Components;

The main chemical components of orange oil are a-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool, citronellal, neral and geranial

Blending;

It blends well with Cinnamon, Clove, ginger, frankincense, Black pepper and other oils.

USES-

It is radiant oil and is also relaxing.

 It can be used effectively for colds,

 It is good for relieving in constipation.

 It is used as ingredient in anti ageing creams.

It is used to get relieve in dull skin, flatulence, the flu, gums, slow digestion and stress.

It is a good diuretic and is most useful in balancing water retention and obesity.

 Owing to its stimulant properties it helps in detoxification of the body.

It can provide relief in constipation, dyspepsia and as a general tonic.

It relieves in nervous tension and stress.

Orange oil can help in relieving in colds and flu, nervous tension and stress and helps to create a feeling of happiness and warmth, while helping children fall asleep at night.

It is used in cream and lotion.

.

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Gardenia Essential Oil

Gardenia Essential Oil
  • Gardenia Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,700 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Gardenia Oil has a sweet floral scent. The essential oil is extracted by enfleurage due to the fact of the delicacy of the Gardenia flower. The petals are the most fragrant are soaked in fat.

Uses:
  • Reducing swelling
  • Menopausal imbalances
  • Cooling the blood
  • Bladder infections
  • Reducing tumors
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Interstitial Cystitis
  • Antibacterial
  • Antioxidant
  • Sinus Infection
  • Headaches
  • Stress
  • Nervous tension
  • Skin disorders
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

The Nutmeg Oil
The Nutmeg Oil
Get Best Quote
Parsley Seed Oil
Parsley Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Methyl Salicylate
Methyl Salicylate
Get Best Quote
Camphor Oil
Camphor Oil
Get Best Quote
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Turpentine Oil
Turpentine Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
A-185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS