View Mobile No.

our range

Butters And Waxes

We have the best butters that have botanical oils that are rich in proteins & fatty acids that are suitable for addressing the dry skin. These are best in firming creams, lotions, soaps, balms & more. Waxes are important ingredients that are used in manufacturing personal care & cosmetic products. These are popular in making candles.

  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Organic Shea Butter
Unrefined Organic Shea Butter

Unrefined Organic Shea Butter

Rs 350  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

BrandAG Industries
Packaging TypeBox
Type Of PackagingBuckets
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry, Candle, Pharma
FeaturesNatural,Organic and Cosmetic Grade
ColourWhite

Unrefined Organic Shea Butter:
For the first time in India AG brings you the best african unrefined organic shea butter free fom adulteration and any other kind of chemicals. Our shea butter is not refined using chemicals and is pure ivory in color.


This product is unrefined, untreated, non-deodorized, unbleached and does not contain any chemicals. When you buy shea butter in this form, be assured you are purchasing the most authentic untouched raw shea butter experience.

Shea Butter Benefits:
Pure Sea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Eventually it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products.

Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams.

More than that, though, Shea Butter can also block the sun's ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Ag141106
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 4000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg Buckets

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Aloe Butter
  • Aloe Butter
  • Aloe Butter
  • Aloe Butter
  • Aloe Butter
Aloe Butter

Aloe Butter

Rs 800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

BrandAG Industries
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypeBox
Quantity Per Pack2kg,5kg,10kg
Packaging Size25kg,50kg,100kg or 180kg
Usage/ApplicationCandle, Pharma, Cosmetic Industry
FeaturesNo harmful additives or coloring agents
Product TypeCertified Organic,Vegan
GradePharma and Cosmetic
Purity100%
FormCream

Aloe butter is a rich blend of aloe & hydrogenated vegetable oil. It is in white color that is rich that has a smooth texture that melts easily on the skin. It is the natural mixture of aloe extract & coconut fatty ac id. It gets solid at room temperature. It helps in proper moisturizing the dry skin. It is used for dry skin that is caused by eczema, rosacea, sunburn, and windburn & chapping.

Extraction:

  • It is extracted by the cold-pressed method. 

Uses:

  1. It has anti-inflammatory properties.
  2. It soothes the skin.
  3. It hydrates & moisturizes the skin.
  4. It is used in cosmetics as it has skin soothing & restoring abilities.
  5. It improves the health of hair.
  6. It provides softness to the skin

Precautions:

 

  • Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 600 Kg

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Avocado Butter
  • Avocado Butter
  • Avocado Butter
  • Avocado Butter
Avocado Butter

Avocado Butter

Rs 850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size2kg, 5kg, 10kg
Packaging TypePlastic Container, Plastic Bottle, Tin
FeaturesSmooth,Light butter without harmful additives or coloring agents
Health BenefitsSkin Care
Size2kg,5kg,10kg
TypeMono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
ColorLight Green
Product TypeCertified Organic,Vegan
Purity100%
SolubilityInsoluble in Water

Avocado butter is loaded with antioxidants, nutrients & healthy fats; it is rich, creamy & delicious. Avocado oil is extracted from the avocado fruit that is combined with soybean & beeswax to a creamy texture, these things make avocado butter-soft & creamy. It has many benefits i.e. reducing dark spots, preventing wrinkles, hydrates & lightens skin tone. It is also used as sunscreen, helps in preventing breakouts; it also makes your skin silky & nourished.

Extraction:

  • It is extracted by Expeller Pressed method.

Uses:

  1. It is used for protecting hairs
  2. It reduces the signs of aging
  3. It has antioxidant properties
  4. It is used as a massager
  5. It is used to heal scars & marks
  6. It is used as a moisturizer for nails & cuticles
  7. It is used in skin & lip-care products

Precautions:

  • Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Rs 900  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

BrandAG Industries
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Shelf Life24 months
Packaging Size25 kg,50 kg,100 kg & 180 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
FeaturesMoisturizing & boosting skin health
ColorLight Yellow
UseCosmetic Purpose

Cocoa butter is rich in fatty acids that’s why it is used to hydrate & nourish the skin & improve the elasticity. It forms a protective barrier on the skin so that it holds the moisture. It is also rich in natural plant compounds.

Extraction:

  • It is extracted by the cold-pressed method.

Uses:

  1.  It is used for boosting skin health
  2. It is used for moisturizing the skin
  3. Preventing stretch marks
  4. It is used in beauty and skin-care products of daily use like lip balms, soaps, and body creams
  5. It is used to hydrate and sooth the dried cracked skin
  6. It is used as a thickening agent due to the rich composition of Vitamin E
  7. It is used in lotions and massage during aromatherapy
  8. It is used to balance the level of oils in the skin
  9. It is used for Baking and Cooking

Precautions:

  • Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Rs 650  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

GradeCosmetic
BrandAG Industru
ColorYellow
Botanical NameMangifera Indica
Product TypeOrganic
Packaging Size25kg,50kg,100kg
Purity100%
FlavourMango

Mango butter is rich in natural fat that is derived from the seeds of the mango fruit. It can strengthen the heart, improve brain activity & increase the immunity of the body. It has antioxidants that are best for mature skin. It is used for nourishing & it helps in skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis. 

Extraction:

  • It is extracted by the Cold Pressed method.

Uses:

  1. It is used for dry & rough skin
  2. It is used in lotions, bathing bars, shaving creams, and balms.
  3. It is good for skin
  4. It works as a natural cleanser
  5. It adds the luster to hair
  6. It is used for cracked skin
  7. It treats wounds
  8. It is used as a moisturizing lotion

Precautions:

  • Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

Rs 750  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Packaging TypeBox
Flavour BaseNatural
BrandAG Industries
Type Of PackagingBox
ColorWhite
Packaging Size25kg, 50kg, 100kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Feature100% Pure - Natural
Botanical NameGarcinia Indica
UsageCosmetic Industry
OrganicYes

Kokum butter can be absorbed easily while promoting healthy skin. It has antibacterial, antioxidant & anti-inflammatory properties that are ideal for damaged skin. It is great for sensitive skin. It can rejuvenate damaged skin cells. It is also used to combat wrinkles, fine lines & age spots.

Extraction:

  • It is extracted by the Expeller pressed method.

Uses:

  1. It is used to enhance the elasticity & suppleness of the skin
  2. It helps in proper oxygenation of the cells
  3. It provides relief from skin ulceration that happens to the skin, lips & foot sores
  4. It is used in creams & lotions
  5. It is used as a scrub
  6. It helps in preventing drying of the skin
  7. It helps in healing ulcers, healing fissure of the lips, hands & soles of the feet
  8. It helps in regenerating skin cells & reducing degeneration of the skin cells

Precautions:

  • Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Refined Organic Shea Butter
  • Refined Organic Shea Butter
  • Refined Organic Shea Butter
  • Refined Organic Shea Butter
  • Refined Organic Shea Butter
  • Refined Organic Shea Butter
Refined Organic Shea Butter

Refined Organic Shea Butter

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price
BrandAG Industries
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypeBox
Packaging Size25kg,50kg,100kg and 180 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
FeaturesNatural,cruelty free,organic and vegan friendly
GradeCosmetics
Coloroff-white
Extraction MethodExpeller pressed
Refinement TechniquesDeodorized
CertifiedOrganic & Halal Certified
Botanical NameVitellaria paradoxa

Refined Shea butter has been chemically used to remove shea butter natural scent. Its color is white & has only a small portion of the natural healing properties. This butter has nourishing properties as it has effective ingredients for the skin & hair products. It contains fatty acids & minerals that help in maintaining the moisture of the skin & it also balances the natural oils.


Extraction:

  • It is extracted by the cold-pressed method.


Uses:

  1. It is used as a moisturizer
  2. It is used to remove the stretch marks after pregnancy
  3. It reduces the dark circles and wrinkles
  4. It is an excellent moisturizer
  5. It is an anti-inflammatory
  6. It is used for relieving congestion
  7. It reduces muscle soreness


Precautions:

  • Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES