Call 08048016150 77% Response Rate

our range

Herbal Oil

We have the best herbal oils that are made with cold-pressed carrier oils. These oils are rich in vitamins, minerals & antioxidants that are beneficial for the skin. These should be stored in a cool dark place or refrigerate them so that they don’t go rancid. These are widely used in aromatherapy & massage therapy.

  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
Tea Tree Essential Oil

Tea Tree Essential Oil

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packing Size Kg25 Kg
Botanical NameMelaleuca Alternifolia
Purity100% Pure
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandA G Industries
GradeCosmetic/ Pharma
packingHDPE Drum
Main ConstituentsTerpinen-4-ol,Gamma-Terpinene,18-cineol,citronellal,terpeniol,citral,a-pinene,limonene
Relative Density0.90 (0.897) At 20 Degree C
Refractive Index1.4820 (1.4810) At 20 Degree C
Optical Rotation15 (+9) At 20 Degree C
OdorCharacteristic Warm, Spicy Odor
AppearanceClear Colorless to Pale Yellow
Flash Point132.8 Fahrenheit
Plant Parts UsedLeaves and Twigs
We are the leading manufacturer and suppliers of Tea Tree Essential Oil. It is manufactured using good quality raw material keeping the best level of purity. Tea Tree Oil is known to treat acne like a pro along with other benefits to its credit. We provide third-party contract manufacturing services for Tea Tree Oil. Tea Tree Oil has immuno-stimulant that provides protection against diseases and infections. It works as a natural hand sanitizer. It kills bacteria, fungi and viruses. It clears tuberculosis, asthma, bronchial congestion, cough, sinusitis and whooping cough. It also helps in eliminating burns, acne, herpes, athlete's foot, oily skin, blemishes, cold sores, diaper rash, sunburn, warts and infected wounds. It fights dandruff effectively. Tea Tree Oil acts as an insect repellent that protects your skin from harmful insects.

Blending: 
  • It blends well with Lemon, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Pine, Rose Absolute, Rosemary, bergamot, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Grapefruit, and Juniper Berry & Lavender 

Uses:
  • It is used in the medical world.
  • It has many healing properties.
  • It strengthens the immune system.
  • It cures influenza, cold sores & glandular fever.
  • It controls the redness.

Safety precaution: 
  • Should be avoided by the pregnant women

Available Packaging Size:
  • 5 Kg, 10Kg and 180Kg

Specifications:

Test

Standards

Results

Biological name

Melaleuca alternifolia

Complies

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Complies

Odor

Characteristic odor of Tea Tree

Complies

Refractive index at 20 DegreeC

1.470 - 1.482

1.476

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.870 - 0.906

0.879

Optical rotation

-12.5 to +15

-8.98 Degree

Solubility

Soluble in ethanol (70%).

Complies

GLC (Purity)

Terpinen-4-o1 Content NLT. 30.0%

32.71%



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000Kg

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
  • Australian Tea Tree Oil
Australian Tea Tree Oil

Australian Tea Tree Oil

Rs 3,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Botanical NameMelaleuca Alternifolia
IngredientLemon, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Pine, Rose Absolute, Rosemary, bergamot, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Grapefruit, and Juniper Berry & Lavender
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Pack Size180 Kg
BrandA G Industries
UsageCosmetic and Pharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Density (20 Degrees C)0.897
Refractive Index (20 Degree C)1.477
Optical Rotation9.9 0 Degree
Tea tree oil is derived from the leaves of the tea tree. It is applied for infections like acne, fungal, infections of the nails, lice & ringworm. It is very beneficial in removing dandruff.

Extraction: 
  • It is extracted by steam distillation. 

Constituents: 

  • A-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, a-terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linalool, terpinene-4-ol and a-terpineol.

Available Packaging Size:
  • 5 Kg, 25 Kg


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG141108
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: As per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg HDPE Drum Small Packing also available

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis
  • Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis
  • Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis
  • Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis
  • Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis
Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis

Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis

Rs 1,150  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Usage/ApplicationPharma
Packaging size180 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
BrandAG Industries
Flash Point196 Degree F
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
FormLiquid
Product CodeAG151101
Blends withEthanol
Peppermint Oil Ex Mentha Arvenesis. The given peppermint oils have high medicinal properties and is considered a very good flavoring agent. These peppermint oils are well processed by our team of talented workforce utilizing finest grade of natural ingredients in accordance with the set market standards. We are offering these peppermint oils in various sizes of bottles or cans in order to meet the preferences of our customers.

Features:
  • Highly valuable medicinal properties
  • Quick result
  • Zero side effects

Common Names:
  • Gamathi pudina, paparminta, vilayati pudina and peppermint.

Constituents:

  • Menthol (50 to 55%), menthyl acetate, menthone.

Uses:

  • The mentha piperita oil (oil peppermint ex-piperita) finds extensive usage in the pharmaceutical and flavour industry.
  • It has highly valuable medicinal properties and is considered a very good flavouring agent because of its appealing smell.

Specifications:

CAS 8006-90-4
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Colour less to Pale greenish- yellow & characteristic Peppermint Odour
Solubility Miscible with ethanol(96%) and ether
Specific Gravity 0.900-0.916
Optical Rotation -10 to -30
Refractive Index 1.457-1.467


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 5000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: As Per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/25 Kg/ 180 Kg HDPE Drum

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Indian Citronella Oil
  • Indian Citronella Oil
  • Indian Citronella Oil
  • Indian Citronella Oil
Indian Citronella Oil

Indian Citronella Oil

Rs 1,025  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
BrandAG Industries
UsagePharma
Form TypeLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Shelf Life (Month)36 Months
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Purity (%)100% Pure
OriginIndia

Indian Citronella Oil has a fresh,woody-sweet, lemon ascent, colorless to pale-yellow in color. Unscrupulous producers often adulterate their essential oils. Auroma has an on-site full laboratory where all essential oils undergo rigorous testing and analysis. This is done using the latest Quality Assurance with Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry (GC/MS) equipment to accurately analyze each batch of essential oils we receive from our farmers and distillers. This is done even with the growers Auroma has dealt with for over 20 years. Every batch, every time.


Uses

  • Citronella is credited with having therapeutic properties
  • Citronella is used in the manufacture of product natural insect repellent with pleasant smell.
  • Citronella oil is used in soaps.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
Eucalyptol Oil

Eucalyptol Oil

Rs 2,100  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Botanical NameEucalyptus Globulus
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCosmetic/ Pharma
Grade StandardIP/BP/USP
BrandA G Industries

Eucalyptol Oil offered comprises up to 90 percent of essential oil and is found in bay leaves, tea tree, camphor laurel, sweet basil sage and other aromatic plant foliage. We can offer it in purity from 99.6 to 99.8 percent through fractional distillation process. It finds use as a flavouring and medicine ingredient.

Some of its other properties include:

  • Coming with fresh camphor-like smell
  • Having spicy, cooling taste
  • Insoluble in water and miscible with ether, ethanol and chloroform
  • Having pleasant spicy aroma and taste which make these suitable for fragrances, and cosmetics
  • Also used in baked goods, confectionery, beverages

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil
  • Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil
  • Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil
  • Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil
  • Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil
Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil

Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil

Rs 19,500  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size180 Kg
BrandA.G. Industries
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Botanical NameHomalomena Aromatica Schott
ColorLight Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeDrum
OdourWoody
Shelf Life36 Months
Refractive Index1.4720 @ 20 Degree C
Specific Gravity0.9300 @ 20 Degree C
Country of OriginMade in India
Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have a mesmerizing aroma that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. We A.G Industries offers Natural Sugand Mantri Oil. Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have a mesmerizing aroma that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications.

We are one of the most noted cosmetic manufacturers in the world. We are bulk suppliers of beauty products. We can personalize the product packaging according to your requirements. Our team works in the midst of high-tech infrastructure and manufacturing facilities. 

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is a calming oil with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.
  • It is used for immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.
  • The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.
  • Sugandh mantri essential oil is used for immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.
  • This natural essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain.

Specifications:
  • Available Packaging Size: 25kg, 50kg, 100kg & Above
  • Refractive Index: 1.4700 -1.4720 @ 20deg C
  • Specific Gravity: 0. 9200 - 0.9300 @ 20deg C



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: We work in the midst of high-end infrastructure and manufacturing units. We are a third party contract manufacturer. The packaging of our products can be personalized according to your preferences.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
Tulsi Oil

Tulsi Oil

Rs 1,320  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

BrandA G Industries
Type Of PackagingHDPE Drums
Packaging Size100 Kg
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationSkin and Hair
Grade StandardCosmetic
Physical StateOily
Shelf Life2 Years
Place Of OriginIndia
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India
Tulsi Oil is gotten from the Holy Basil leaves, the plant is also known as Tulsi. Tulsi or holy basil or ocimum tenuiflorum is known for its numerous benefits for health and beauty. Its calming qualities assist in uplifting your mood. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.


It is enriched with vitamins and flavonoids that help maintain healthy skin and hair. As per Ayurveda, Holy Basil essential oil is distilled for aromatic, medicinal and spiritual purposes. The age-defying properties in basil leaves help reduce wrinkles and fine lines. Basil leaves are a wonderful choice of natural remedy to clear out pores and to get a naturally glowing skin. The natural components present in basil are beneficial and aid in unclogging the pores by eliminating excess sebum, dirt, dead cells, and other impurities from them. 

We are third-party contract manufacturers & leading cosmetic manufacturer around the globe. We can customize the packaging of goods according to our client's preferences. We are private label manufacturers. We are bulk suppliers of cosmetics. We make organic, handmade and natural beauty products. We are devoted to making cruelty-free products. We do not test any products on animals. We make premium quality products & strive to provide highest level of customer satisfaction.

Available Packging Size:
  • 25Kg, 50Kg & 180Kg


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: We can customize the packaging of goods according to client's preferences. We are private label manufacturers.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES