Call 08046035112 67% Response Rate

our range

Hydrosols Oil

We have natural & significant hydrosols. These are gel-like that have lesser viscosity than normal oils. These can easily apply to the skin as they have a water-like base. These are soluble for the skin & make the process faster & efficient.

  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Rs 1,650  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size180 L
MaterialLiquid
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals, Flower Buds
Usage/ApplicationFungal infections, allergies, depression, insomnia, eczema, nausea, and menstrual cramps
BrandAG Industries
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameLavandula
Lavender Oil pure and natural steam-distilled essential oil product. Lavender Oil is widely used in Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, Massages and relaxation.

The lavender flower is directly harvested from the field when it is mature enough to produce lavender oil. It can be prepared at home by steeping lavender in any carrier oil.
It is recorded that lavender is in use from past more than 2,500 years. It is used in the form of perfumes by Egyptians, Phoenicians and by the Arab people. It is also used in the mummification (in this process dead is wrapped in the shrouds of lavender)
Chemical Compositionalpha-pinene (ratio, 0.22%), camphene (0.06%), beta-myrcene (5.33%), p-cymene (0.3%), limonene (1.06%), cineol (0.51%), linalool (26.12%), borneol (1.21%), terpinene-4-ol (4.64%), linalyl acetate (26.32%), geranyl acetate (2.14%) and caryophyllene (7.55%)
Essential Oil InformationLavender oil is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia of the Lamiaceae family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender.
Oil PropertiesThis oil has light fresh aroma and is clear in color and watery in viscosity.
UsesThis oil has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia. It is also very beneficial for problems such as bronchitis, asthma, colds, laryngitis, halitosis, throat infections and whooping cough and helps the digestive system deal with colic, nausea, vomiting and flatulence. This oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains.
Therapeutic PropertiesAntiseptic, analgesic, anti-convulsant, anti-depressant, anti-rheumatic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, bactericide, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cordial, cytophylactic, decongestant, deodorant, diuretic, emmenagogue, hypotensive, nervine, rubefacient, , sudorific and vulnerary.
Blends Well WithCedarwood, clary sage, geranium, pine, nutmeg and all the citrus oils.
SummaryLavender China oil is pure and natural steam-distilled essential oil product. Lavender Oil is widely used in Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, Massages and relaxation. This oil helps in curing wounded skin and it fits all kinds of skins.
PrecautionsThis is one of the safest oil but in case of any allergic reactions, should discontinue use.

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: We have an ultra modern lab with Gas cartography and all our products comes with proper lab reports like Certificate of Analysis, MSDS, Gas Chromatography

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Natural Rose Essential Oil
  • Natural Rose Essential Oil
  • Natural Rose Essential Oil
  • Natural Rose Essential Oil
  • Natural Rose Essential Oil
Natural Rose Essential Oil

Natural Rose Essential Oil

Rs 4,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25kg, 50kg, 100kg, 180kg & Above
Plant PartFlowers
Botanical NameRosa damascena
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Pharma, Food Etc
Grade StandardNatural
Pack Size200 L
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G Industries
Country of OriginMade in India
UsageReduce anxiety, stress, depression, and pain. increase libido. protect against harmful bacteria.
Purity100%

Our organic hydrosols or flower waters are produced by steam-distilling plant material. They have similar properties to their essential oil counterparts, but are much less concentrated.

These beautiful hydrosols come from devoted artisan distillers who steam small batches to make hydrosol only. Distilled in copper stills (a few in stainless steel) and processed through certified organic methods in the Pacific Northwest and Europe, we offer the highest quality available.

Hydrosol aromas are mild and subtle in comparison to their essential oil counterparts. Sometimes bright and fragrant, many hydrosols have an herby or grassy note to them. This is because hydrosols are extracting all of the water soluble constituents in the botanical material.

Hydrosols are usually distilled once a year with the fresh harvest season. We try to contract for enough material to last between distillations, but we may run out of your favorite hydrosol before the next distillation season begins. Hydrosols should be kept in a cool, dark place. Refrigeration is recommended if you are not going to use your hydrosol quickly.



Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: We are exporting our wide range of the products to the Middle East, Africa and South America, Egypt, Uganda, Srilanka, Yemen etc.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Jasmine Hydrosol Oil
  • Jasmine Hydrosol Oil
  • Jasmine Hydrosol Oil
  • Jasmine Hydrosol Oil
  • Jasmine Hydrosol Oil
  • Jasmine Hydrosol Oil
Jasmine Hydrosol Oil

Jasmine Hydrosol Oil

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandAG Industries
Packaging Size200 L
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiquid
Purity99%
Hydrosol waters can be used in lotions, creams, bath preparations or straight on the skin. They provide mild tonic and skin cleansing properties and are generally safe for all skin types. 

We manufacture our waters with their therapeutic value to the skin and body in mind, we do not market our waters as a scent additive - though of course all waters will have a unique scent.

Some will be significantly lighter in scent than others will - this is because of the plant material they are steamed from.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES