A.G.Industries
A.G.Industries
Sector 83, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Natural Oil

We are the leading manufacturer & suppliers of the natural oils. These oils are made with the main constituent of the vegetable oils. We don’t mix chemicals in our oils as they can harm the body.

100% Pure And Natural Carrot Seed Oil

100% Pure And Natural Carrot Seed Oil
  • 100% Pure And Natural Carrot Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Extraction TechniqueSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Purity (%)100% Pure
Packing Type25 Kg HDPE Drum
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Carrot seed oil is extracted from Daucus Carota of the Apiaceae family and is also known as 'Wild Carrot' and 'Queen Anne's lace.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil

Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil
  • Pure And Natural Certified Anise Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
ColorColorless to pale yellow
MaterialAnise
BrandAG Industries
Main Ingredienta-pinene, b-pinene, cis-anethole, Linalool
GradeCosmetic/ Pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
Purity100% Natural & Pure Oil

Anise oil is used to root & leaves are used to make medicines. Star anise or fennel can be confused with anise. It is used for stomach upset & intestinal gas. It has a sweet & aromatic taste that resembles the taste of black licorice.
Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation.  Composition: Linalool, camphene, b-pinene, a-pinene, cis-anethole, anisaldehyde, trans-anethole, safrole, and acetoanisole Blending:It blends with cardamom oil, caraway oil, cedarwood oil, coriander oil, dill oil, fennel oil, mandarin oil, petitgrain oil & rosewood oil. Uses:
  • It is helpful for the digestive system.
  • It is a general tonic for the respiratory tract. 
  • It calms the nerves of tense & anxiety.
  • It is beneficial in menstrual pain & also eases nauseous migraines.
  • It is used in pizzas, cakes & other foods. 

Test

Standards

Results

Biological name

Pimpinellaanisum 

Complies 

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Complies

Odor

Pleasant and characteristic, minty taste.

Complies

Refractive index at 20 DegreeC


1.545 to 1.565

1.557

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.972 to 0.998 

0.981

Optical rotation


-2.5 Degree to 4.0

 

-0.48

Solubility

Soluble in ethanol (70%).

Complies

GC Assay

 

 

 

Trans anethole 87.0 to 94.0%

91.40%

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
ColorColorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Packaging TypeHDPE drum
Color OdorPleasant and characteristic,linalool like.
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Test

Standards

Results

Biological name

Cananga odorata

Complies

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Complies

Odour

Pleasant and characteristic, linalool like.

Complies

Refrective index at 20 DegreeC

1.495 - 1.513

1.509

Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC

0.909 - 1.040

1.010

Optical rotation

-5.0 Degree to + 6.0 Degree

+1.1

Solubility

Soluble in ethanol (70%).

Complies

GLC (Purity)

Benzyl benzoate content Min 19.0%

19.36%

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
MaterialLiquid
BrandAg Industries
ColorStandard
Pack100
Packing Typebottle
UsesIndustrial

Leading Exporter of spearmint oil.

Spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata. It is pale yellow to green-yellow liquid. Spearmint oil is used in daily use industry such as toothpaste.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Pack Size5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg HDPE Drum
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
UsageCosmetic,Pharma. Aromatherapy
GradeA
Aromatic DescriptionFresh
CustomizedCustomized
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Lavender Essential Oil is pure and natural steam-distilled essential oil product. Lavender Oil is widely used in Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, Massages and relaxation.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG171128
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: As Per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/ 25 Kg/ 180 Kg HDPE Drum Small Packing also available
Send Bulk Enquiry

Calamus Essential Oil

Calamus Essential Oil
  • Calamus Essential Oil
  • Calamus Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics / Food
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeFiber Drums And HDPE Drums(HDPE drums Aluminium Bottles & Galvanize Drums) or Customized
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Kg,10Kg,25 Kg and 180Kg or Customized
FeaturesWe are providing premium quality
CustomizedPrivate Label /Self-owned Brand Wanted
Grade StandardTherapeutic,food grade,Cosmetic
OrganicYes
Is It OrganicOrganic
BrandAG Industries

Calamus oil is used in cosmetics & perfumes. It is also known as sweet flag. It is also used to calming medicines & to induce sweating. Many people chew to remove the smell of tobacco & increase their sense of well-being. 


Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation. 


Constituents:It contains acorenone, isoshyobunine, b-gurjunene, b-asarone, calamendiol, a-selinene, a-calacorene, camphone, calamusenone and shyobunone, asarone. 


Blending:It is blended with Cananga, labdanum, olibanum, cinnamon, cedarwood, Amyris, oregano, patchouli, spice, and other oriental bases. 

Uses:
  • It is used as aromatic stimulant & tonics for headaches, dysentery & complaints. 
  • It is also used as herbal medicines
  • It is also used to increase appetite & improve digestion 
  • It is used in the food & beverage industry
  • It is used to treat skin diseases
 Safety precaution:
  • If you take it through the mouth then it is not safe for pregnancy & breastfeeding women.
  • If you suffer from low blood pressure or heart rate; it can make your condition worse.
  • If our surgery is scheduled then stop its use at least 2 weeks before
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified

Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified
  • Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified
  • Calendula Oil Pure And Natural Certified
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
BrandAG Industries
Botanical NameCalendula officinalis
Packaging Size5 Kg,10Kg,25 Kg and 180Kg
Usage/ApplicationAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics / Food
TypeMono Saturated
ColorStandard

Calendula Essential Oil is a soothing therapeutic oil distilled from pot marigold. Its uses are varied from soothing minor.


Calendula oil is obtained from a fresh flower of marigold and it is also called marigold. It has several species but mainly cultivated is pot marigold (calendula Officinalis). It is probably native to southern Europe. It has been used as a culinary & medicinal herb, its petals are edible & are used fresh in salads. The pungent odor of the marigold has been used as an effective pesticide.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
FormLiquid
MaterialJojoba
Purity (%)100 % Pure
Shelf Life36 months
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma

Jojoba Oil

Product Specification

Botanical Name- SimmondsiaChinensis

Plant part- Seed

Extraction- cold Pressed

Origin- India

 

Description -

Natural Jojoba oil is an evergreen woody shrub, commonly grown in desert areas such as Mexico and California. The best use of the product is for massage, soaps, and skin & hair care remedies. It is an odorless, golden colour liquid wax. Jojoba oil has many unique properties like anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-nausea etc.

Jojoba oil is derived from the seed of SimmondsiaChinensis. Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, similar to the sebum containing Vitamin E.

Extraction-

Jojoba oil is extracted by the cold pressed method.

 

Composition-

Jojoba contains a high proportion of mono saturated fatty acids, fatty acids such as erucic acid, oleic acid, and 11-eicosenoic acid.

 

Blending-

Jojoba oil is well blended with many other carrier oils such as sunflower oils, coconut oil.

 

Uses-

- Jojoba oil promote glowing skin complexion

- Because of its emollient property Jojoba oil is used in aromatherapy

- The presence of esters in Jojoba oil makes the oil best for the face, body, and scalp.

- Jojoba oil is used to heal skin cuts, pimples and warts.

- Jojoba oil makes skin softer and growling.

- Jojoba oil is used in hair care product as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair.

- It is used to remove makeup cleanser.

- Jojoba oil is used in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams.

- Jojoba oil is used to control mildew as it is fungicidal.

 

Safety and Precaution-

- As Jojoba oil is non-digestible as it can cause steatorrhea.

- For physical use only.

- Do not use jojoba oil while pregnant or breastfeeding women.

 

Where to Shop Pure Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. We are Biggest Wholesale for jojoba Golden oil India. Jojoba Golden Oil is very useful for Skin and Hair Growth etc. We are a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba.

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Product Typeliquid
Shelf Life3 Years
Purity (%)100% Pure
Packing Type25 Kg HDPE Drum
Materialcarrot seed
BrandAg Industries

 

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Peanut Oil

Peanut Oil
  • Peanut Oil
  • Peanut Oil
  • Peanut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 128 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandAG Industries
Packaging Size Available25 Kg
Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Drum
ColorPale yellow to dark yellow
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
SpecialityNatural
Usage/ApplicationAroma / Pharma / Cosmetics

Peanut Oil

 

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Arpit Gupta (Director)
B - 55, A- 185
Sector 83, Noida- 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS