View Mobile No.

our range

Spice Oils And Oleoresins

We are the leading manufacturers of the spice oil. These are extracted by steam distillation. This oil is used in foods for taste enhancement. Oleoresins are also used in the food industry for flavors. We have the best Spice oils & Oleoresins.
  • Onion Oil Oleoresin
  • Onion Oil Oleoresin
  • Onion Oil Oleoresin
  • Onion Oil Oleoresin
  • Onion Oil Oleoresin
Onion Oil Oleoresin

Onion Oil Oleoresin

Rs 2,500  / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

TypeMono Saturated
ColorStandard
BrandAG Industries
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Pack100
We are remarkable entity, engaged in offering superior assortment of Onion Oil Oleoresin. Offered product is appreciated in the market for its purity & high quality. This product is extracted from the fresh bulbs of onion with the sweet and typical aroma. Our clients can avail the offered product from us at competitive prices in seal packed bottles.

Features:

  • Free from additives
  • Accurate composition
  • Optimum freshness

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Garlic Oil
  • Garlic Oil
  • Garlic Oil
  • Garlic Oil
Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil

Rs 4,000  / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

TypeMono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
ColorStandard
BrandAg industries
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Pack100
Supported by highly experienced professionals, we have emerged as an affluent manufacturer, distributor, wholesaler, importer, exporter & supplier of Garlic Oil. Used to treat fungal infections, warts, and corns, our offered garlic oils are processed by utilizing natural ingredients in appropriate ratio by advance methodology. The provided garlic oils are tested on several quality parameters so as to deliver a pure range.

Features:

  • Free from impurities
  • Long shelf life
  • Best against infections

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)
  • Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)
  • Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)
  • Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)
  • Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)
  • Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)
Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)

Black Cumin Oil(Kalonji)

Rs 550  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Purity100% Pure and Natural
BrandAg Industries
Packaging Size5 litre
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Usage/ApplicationFood, Cosmetic, and Therapeutic
Botanical NameNigella sativa
MaterialBlack seed
Common NameBlack Oil, Baraka, Fitch Oil, Kalajira Oil, Kalonji Oil

Black Cumin Oil (Kalonji) offered provides for high medicinal values and is well recognized as a powerful curing and healing oil. Its superior protective and healing powers makes it suitable for use as anti-helmintic, anti-spasmodic, anti-histamine, anti-pyretic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumour and antioxidant. Some of it properties include

 

  • Volatile oil content of 1.5% and non volatile oil content of 37.5%
  • Coming with benefits of minerals and important nutrients
  • Rich source of calcium, iron, sodium and potassium
  • Abundant in fatty acid including essential fatty and unsaturated acid
  • Comes with amino acids that are building blocks of protein

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
Coriander Seed Oil

Coriander Seed Oil

Rs 2,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

TypeMono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated, Mono Saturated
BrandAg industries
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
ColorStandard
MaterialLiquid
Coriander Seed Oil also known as Chinese parsley cilantro. Coriander is native to southern Europe and North Africa to South Western Asia.

COMMON NAMES
Chinese parsley

BLENDS WITH
Spice oils, Clary Sage, Sandalwood and Petitgrain.

CONSTITUENTS
Main constituent is linalool (64-84.6%). The other oil constituents were camphor (3.4-6.2%), a-pinene (1.2-3.2%), phellandrene (1.7-4.1%), linalyl acetate (2.4-3.3%), limonene (0.7-1.8%), para-cymene (0.5-1.3%), and geranyl acetate (0.9-1.6)

USES
The coriander oil is basically used to flavor while in India it is prominently used in cooking.

Botonical NameCoriandrum sativum
CAS #84775-50-8
Country of OriginMiddle East and southern Europe
Color & Odorcolorless to pale yellow clear liquid with green floral bois de rose odor
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.863 - 0.875 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation+8 - 15 @ 20 C
Refractive Index1.4620 - 1.4720 @ 20 C
Flash Point> 149.00 DegreeF
Extraction MethodSupercritical fluid extraction

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Fennel Oil
  • Fennel Oil
  • Fennel Oil
  • Fennel Oil
  • Fennel Oil
Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic, Food, Flavor & Pharma
Odourherbaceous & peppery odor
Botanical SourceFoeniculum vulgare
Purity100%
Pack Size25 Kg HDPE Drum
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
BrandAG Industries
UsageCosmetic,Herbal and Pharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Grade StandardTherapeutic
Plant Parts UsedSeed
Packaging Size10 kg, 25 kg and 180 Kg
The Fennel Sweet Oil Offered By Us Is Extracted From The Natural Ingredients Of Fennel Plant. Fennel Is A Perennial Herb That Can Grow Up To 2 Meters High Having Feathery Leaves And Golden Yellow Flowers.

Common Names:
Fennel, Sweet Fennel, Fenkel

Blends With:
It Can Easily Mix With Bergamot, Lavender, Frankincense And Rose

Constituents:
The Essential Oil Of Fennel Is Made Up Of Anethole (50 To 80%), Limonene, Fenchone, And Estragole. The Seeds Of The Plant Also Contain Fiber And Complex Carbohydrates.

Uses:
Fennel Sweet Essential Oil Is Known To Have Various Medicinal Uses. It Can Be Used As An Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Carminative, Depurative, Diuretic, Expectorant, Laxative, Stimulant, Splenic, Stomachic, And As A Vermifuge. The Essential Oil Is Said To Be Invigorating, Restoring, Stimulating, And Warming.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AG141102
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: As Per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg HDPE Drum 25 Kg HDPE Drum 180 Kg HDPE/ GI Drum small Packing also available

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil

Rs 4,500  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Packaging25 Kg HDPE Drum, Packet
BrandAg Industries
Country Of OriginIndian
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging Size25 Kg
Gradepharma/ Cosmetic
We offer Ginger Oil to our esteemed clients.

Botonical Name:Zingiber Officinale
CAS #:8007-08-7
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:Pale yellow liquid with characteristic odour
Solubility:N/A
Specific Gravity:0.870 - 0.882 @ 25 C
Optical Rotation :-28 ~ -47 @ 20 C
Refractive Index:1.488 to 1.494 @ 20 C
Flash Point :N/A
Extraction Method :steam distillation

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Thyme Oil
  • Thyme Oil
  • Thyme Oil
Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil

Rs 725  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Pack Size25 Kg
Pack TypeHDPE Drum
BrandA G Industries
UsageIn Pharma,Cosmetic Industry
ColorStandard
MaterialLiquid
Extraction Thyme oil is extracted from the fresh or partly dried flowering tops and leaves of the plant by water or steam distillation.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 1 to 2 Days
  • Packaging Details: 5 Kg/ 25 Kg/180 Kg HDPE Drum Small bottlePackings also available

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Rs 4,500  / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

TypeMono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated, Poly Unsaturated
Packaging Size250ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandAG industries
Pack100
usesindustrial
In order to comprehend and meet the emerging requirements of respectable clients, we are able to offer a premium range of Black Pepper Oil. This range of black pepper oil is ideally utilized in medicinal and culinary purposes.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Caraway Oil
  • Caraway Oil
  • Caraway Oil
  • Caraway Oil
  • Caraway Oil
Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil

Rs 1,400  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Packaging TypeHDPE drum
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packing Size25 Kg
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Plant PartSeeds
Botanical SourceCarum Carvi
OrganicIn Organic
Being a quality centric organization, we provide fragrances for a quality range of Caraway Oil that is widely used as a fragrance component in lotions, perfumes, soaps and many more items

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Rs 4,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Plant PartSeed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic and Medicine
ColorGreenish-yellow
Major ConstituentsCineole, Sabinene and Terpinyl acetate
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Botanical NameElettariaCardamomum
MaterialCardamom
CustomizedYes
Grade StandardFood Grade,Feed,Ayurveda and Pharma
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum

Cardamom Oil

Product specification

Botanical Name ElettariaCardamomum

Part used Seeds Fruits

 

Description

Cardamom is a spice that belongs to the family of Zingiberaceae and scientifically known as an Elettariacardamomum plant. This spice is natively attached to India, Nepal, Pakistan, and Bhutan. Cardamom is small seed pods in green color. It's triangular, spindle-shaped seed with thin and papery outer shell.

 

Extraction-

Cardamom oil is extracted through the process known as steam distillation.

 

Blending-

Cardamom oil can nicely blend with Rose, Orange, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Cloves, Caraway and Cedar Wood Oil.

 

Uses-

Cardamom oil is used for the treatment of digestive problems such as nausea, loss of appetite and constipation.

Cardamom oil helps in reducing toxic material from the body.

Cardamom oil is useful in the treatment of oral infection

It is used for the treatment of cold, cough and flu.

Cardamom oil is very helpful for the treatment of cancer.

Cardamom oil has antioxidant activity and anti-inflammatory properties.

 

 

Safety and precautions-

Do not use Cardamom oil while pregnancy and breastfeeding women

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Rs 4,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Plant PartSeed
Usage/ApplicationFlavor, Medical uses and Perfumery
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Botanical NameElettariaCardamomum
Materialcardamom
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum

Cardamom Oil

Product specification

Botanical Name ElettariaCardamomum

Part used Seeds Fruits

 

Description

Cardamom is a spice that belongs to the family of Zingiberaceae and scientifically known as an Elettariacardamomum plant. This spice is natively attached to India, Nepal, Pakistan, and Bhutan. Cardamom is small seed pods in green color. It's triangular, spindle-shaped seed with thin and papery outer shell.

 

Extraction-

Cardamom oil is extracted through the process known as steam distillation.

 

Blending-

Cardamom oil can nicely blend with Rose, Orange, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Cloves, Caraway and Cedar Wood Oil.

 

Uses-

  1. Cardamom oil is used for the treatment of digestive problems such as nausea, loss of appetite and constipation.
  2. Cardamom oil helps in reducing toxic material from the body.
  3. Cardamom oil is useful in the treatment of oral infection
  4. It is used for the treatment of cold, cough and flu.
  5. Cardamom oil is very helpful for the treatment of cancer.
  6. Cardamom oil has antioxidant activity and anti-inflammatory properties.

Safety and precautions-

Do not use Cardamom oil while pregnancy and breastfeeding women

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances
  • Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances
  • Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances
  • Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances
  • Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances
Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances

Cardamom Oil for Flavor & Fragrances

Rs 4,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Plant PartSeed
ColorGreenish-yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging SizeCustomized
Part UsedSeed
Materialcardamom
BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
DistillationSteam Distillation

Cardamom Oil

Product specification

Botanical Name ElettariaCardamomum

Part used Seeds Fruits

 

Description

Cardamom is a spice that belongs to the family of Zingiberaceae and scientifically known as an Elettariacardamomum plant. This spice is natively attached to India, Nepal, Pakistan, and Bhutan. Cardamom is small seed pods in green color. It's triangular, spindle-shaped seed with thin and papery outer shell.

 

Extraction-

Cardamom oil is extracted through the process known as steam distillation.

 

Blending-

Cardamom oil can nicely blend with Rose, Orange, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Cloves, Caraway and Cedar Wood Oil.

 

Uses-

Cardamom oil is used for the treatment of digestive problems such as nausea, loss of appetite and constipation.

Cardamom oil helps in reducing toxic material from the body.

Cardamom oil is useful in the treatment of oral infection

It is used for the treatment of cold, cough and flu.

Cardamom oil is very helpful for the treatment of cancer.

Cardamom oil has antioxidant activity and anti-inflammatory properties.

 

 

Safety and precautions-

Do not use Cardamom oil while pregnancy and breastfeeding women

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Clove Bud Oil Absolute
  • Clove Bud Oil Absolute
  • Clove Bud Oil Absolute
  • Clove Bud Oil Absolute
  • Clove Bud Oil Absolute
  • Clove Bud Oil Absolute
Clove Bud Oil Absolute

Clove Bud Oil Absolute

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Shelf Life (Month)36 Months
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
TypeLiquid
Purity (%)100% Pure
OriginIndia
Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
MaterialClove

Clove Oil

Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum.

DESCRIPTION:

Clove is originated from Indonesia & Malacca islands. It is obtained by the leaves and bud of clove it ia red brown in color. It is picked by hand the buds are dried until they brown and, then grinding them. The powder is used in cooking and other Ayurvedic medicine or converted into an essential oil for various medicinal purposes. Clove oil is colorless to pale yellow in color with strong spicy smell.

EXTRACTION:

Clove oil is extracted by the method of steam and water distillation from the leaves, stem and bud of clove.

CONSTITUENTS:

The chemical composition of clove oil is iron, calcium, potassium, phosphorous, vitamin A & C, hydrolic acid.

BLENDING:

Clove oil blends with benzoin, lavender, ginger, sandalwood, basil and clary sage.

USES:

Clove oil is used in dental problems toothache and mouth sore.

Using clove oil is good for digestion as it is very effective against vomiting & diarrhea.

Clove oil is used to treat against flatulence, bronchitis, asthma & tuberculosis.

It could be used to reduce mental exhaustion, fatigue & tension, anxiety.

Clove oil is good to used as massage oil in cream and lotion.

Clove oil is use is insect and mosquito repellent.

Due to its soothing effect and powerful aroma clove oil is used in making soap.

SAFETY PRECAUTION:

Clove oil is likely unsafe for children and pregnant lady.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
Clove Essential Oil

Clove Essential Oil

Rs 1,250  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Usage/ApplicationSkin Care, Cosmetic, Ayurvedic, Aromatherapy, Food, Medicine, Herbal,Massage, Healthcare, Fragrance
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
CertificationISO 9001
BrandAG Industries or Private Label /Self-owned Brand
Packaging TypeFiber Drums And HDPE Drums
Shelf Life (Month)36 Months
CustomizedYes
TypeLiquid
Grade StandardTherapeutic, Food, Pharma, Cosmetic
Purity (%)100% Pure
OriginIndia
OrganicYes
Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
ColorColorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
MaterialClove
Clove is obtained from the bud & leaves of the clove; it is red-brown. Cloves are picked by hand then dries until they become brown, after that they are ground. This powder is used in cooking & other Ayurveda medicines or is converted into essential oil for other purposes. This oil is a colorless or pale yellow color. Its smell is strong & spicy.
Extraction:Clove oil can be extracted by steam & water distillation from the buds, stem & leaves. 
Constituents:Clove oil’s chemical composition is calcium, iron, potassium, phosphorous, hydrolic acid & vitamin A & C.
Blending:Lavender, ginger, benzoin, sandalwood, basil & clary sage are clove blends. 
Uses:
  • Clove oil can be used in dental problems & mouth sore
  • It is good for digestion as it is very effective against diarrhea & vomiting
  • It is used to treat asthma, tuberculosis, flatulence & bronchitis
  • It is used as a massage oil in lotion & cream
  • It is also used as insect & mosquito repellent
  • It has soothing effects & powerful aroma
 Features of clove oil:
  • Great for smile
  • Fights infections
  • Boosts immunity
  • Good for skin
  • Eliminates toxins from the body
  • Heals earaches
  • Treats indigestion problems
 Safety precaution:Not safe for children & pregnant lady

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Indian Clove Bud Essential Oil
  • Indian Clove Bud Essential Oil
  • Indian Clove Bud Essential Oil
  • Indian Clove Bud Essential Oil
Indian Clove Bud Essential Oil

Indian Clove Bud Essential Oil

Rs 3,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Shelf Life (Month)36 Months
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Purity (%)100% Pure
OriginIndia
Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
MaterialClove

Clove Oil

Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum.

DESCRIPTION:

Clove is originated from Indonesia & Malacca islands. It is obtained by the leaves and bud of clove it ia red brown in color. It is picked by hand the buds are dried until they brown and, then grinding them. The powder is used in cooking and other Ayurvedic medicine or converted into an essential oil for various medicinal purposes. Clove oil is colorless to pale yellow in color with strong spicy smell.

EXTRACTION:

Clove oil is extracted by the method of steam and water distillation from the leaves, stem and bud of clove.

CONSTITUENTS:

The chemical composition of clove oil is iron, calcium, potassium, phosphorous, vitamin A & C, hydrolic acid.

BLENDING:

Clove oil blends with benzoin, lavender, ginger, sandalwood, basil and clary sage.

USES:

Clove oil is used in dental problems toothache and mouth sore.

Using clove oil is good for digestion as it is very effective against vomiting & diarrhea.

Clove oil is used to treat against flatulence, bronchitis, asthma & tuberculosis.

It could be used to reduce mental exhaustion, fatigue & tension, anxiety.

Clove oil is good to used as massage oil in cream and lotion.

Clove oil is use is insect and mosquito repellent.

Due to its soothing effect and powerful aroma clove oil is used in making soap.

SAFETY PRECAUTION:

Clove oil is likely unsafe for children and pregnant lady.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Rs 250  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Litre

Packaging TypePlastic Container, Plastic Bottle
Packing TypeBottle
BenefitsSkin Care, Lowers Cholesterol, Hair Care
Packaging Size500 ml
GradeA
ColorStandard
We are manufacturers of Linseed Oil.
With the support of our adroit professionals, we provide our clients a high quality Linseed Oil B.P. The given linseed oils are well known in the market for its purity & effectiveness.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Nutmeg Oil
  • Nutmeg Oil
  • Nutmeg Oil
  • Nutmeg Oil
Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil

Rs 3,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Botanical SourceMyristica Fragrans
Packaging Size5kg,25kg,50kg,180kg
Usage/ApplicationPerfumery, Pharma, Food flavors and Cosmetics
Purity100%
OdourRefreshing aroma of nutmeg with characteristic flavor
Plant Parts UsedSEED
ColorStandard
Is It OrganicOrganic
HerbalYes
BrandAG industries
Pack100
Packing TypeBottle
UsesIndustrial
Size500ml
The Nutmeg oil has a Rich, spicy, sweet and woody aroma. Basically a spice oil, it is majorly used for its medicinal properties. 

COMMON NAMES
mace, muscdier, magic, muskatbaum, noz moscada, myristica, nuez moscada and nux moschata 

BLENDS WITH:
Nutmeg oil blends well with many other essential oils including lavender, rosemary, orange, black pepper, clary sage, eucalyptus, ginger, ylang ylang, etc. 

CONSTITUENTS
Terpinen-4-ol, Pinene, Sabinene, Cineole, Camphene, Limonene, Myristicin, Alpha Terpenene 

USES
Nutmeg oil stimulates the heart and circulation, activates the mind and revives people from fainting spells, while stimulating the digestive system and fighting wind, nausea, chronic vomiting and diarrhea. Arthritis, constipation, fatigue, muscle aches, nausea, neralgia, poor circulation, rheumatism, slow digestion.

Botonical Name:Myristica fragrans
CAS #:8008-45-5
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:pale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor
Solubility:soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity:0.859-0.868 @ 20 C
Optical Rotation:(+40"48')- (+49048') @ 20 C
Refractive Index:1.469-1.472 @ 20 C
Flash Point:109.00 DegreeF
Extraction Method:steam distillation

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Black Pepper Oleoresin
  • Black Pepper Oleoresin
  • Black Pepper Oleoresin
  • Black Pepper Oleoresin
Black Pepper Oleoresin

Black Pepper Oleoresin

Rs 4,500  / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

Pack TypeBottel
UsageIndustrial
ColorStandard
Pack Size500grm
BrandAg industries
Owing to our expertise in this domain, we are highly engaged in offering Black Pepper Oleoresin. These products are used mainly as a flavoring agent in the food processing industry. The offered products are obtained from properly ripened and dried black pepper seeds. We are giving these products to patrons at reasonable rates.

Features:

  • Long lasting flavor
  • Long shelf life
  • Precise composition

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
  • Indian Cardamom Oil
Indian Cardamom Oil

Indian Cardamom Oil

Rs 4,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

BrandAg Industries
GradeCosmetic/ pharma
packing25 Kg HDPE Drum
DistillationSteam Distillation
AppearanceOliy Liquid

Description
Cardamom is a spice that belongs to the family of Zingiberaceae and scientifically known as an Elettariacardamomum plant. This spice is natively attached to India, Nepal, Pakistan, and Bhutan. Cardamom is small seed pods in green color. It''s triangular, spindle-shaped seed with thin and papery outer shell.

 

Extraction
Cardamom oil is extracted through the process known as steam distillation.

 

Blending
Cardamom oil can nicely blend with Rose, Orange, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Cloves, Caraway and Cedar Wood Oil.

 

Uses

  • Cardamom oil is used for the treatment of digestive problems such as nausea, loss of appetite and constipation.
  • Cardamom oil helps in reducing toxic material from the body.
  • Cardamom oil is useful in the treatment of oral infection
  • It is used for the treatment of cold, cough and flu.
  • Cardamom oil is very helpful for the treatment of cancer.
  • Cardamom oil has antioxidant activity and anti-inflammatory properties.

 

Safety and precautions
Do not use Cardamom oil while pregnancy and breastfeeding women

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES